Confederation City Classic
31st Annual Confederation City Classic Basketball Tournament 2014
Gray Girls Win Gold 
Rural Boys Win Gold

 

Last updated -  5:30pm January 11, 2014

To ensure you have the most updated information, refresh this page by hitting the F5 key

MENS

Rodd Hotels & Resorts Division

 Rural 2, TOSH, Glace Bay

Heckbert Studio and Gallery Division

Bluefield, Rural 1, Annapolis Royal, Amherst

Peake & McInnis Ltd. Division
Riverview, Westilse, Northumberland

 

 

Wednesday  January 8, 2014

Time Teams Location Sponsor
4:00 pm Bluefield 47 vs Rural 1- 98 Rural Heckbert Studio and Gallery
6:00 pm TOSH 85 vs Rural 2 - 40 Rural Rodd's Hotels and Resorts

 

Thursday  January 9, 2014

       
Time Teams Location Sponsor
1:45pm Amherst 58 vs Rural 1 - 87 Rural Heckbert Studio and Gallery
6:00pm Riverview 65 vs. Westisle 84 TOSH Peake & McInnis Ltd. 
7:00pm Annapolis Royal 72 vs. Bluefield 60 Gray Heckbert Studio and Gallery
8:00pm Glace Bay 45 vs. TOSH 61 TOSH Rodd's Hotels and Resorts

 

Friday  January 10, 2014

Time Teams Location Sponsor
11:15 am Amherst  93 vs Annapolis Royal 37 Rural Heckbert Studio and Gallery
3:30 pm Glace Bay 75 vs. Rural 2 43 Rural Rodd's Hotels and Resorts
3:30pm Westisle 72 vs Northumberland 29 Gray Peake & McInnis Ltd.
5:30pm Rural 1 - 93 vs Annapolis Royal 26 Rural Heckbert Studio and Gallery
5:30pm Bluefield 76 vs. Amherst 42 Bluefield Heckbert Studio and Gallery
7:30pm Northumberland 43 vs. Riverview 75 Rural Peake & McInnis Ltd.

 

Player's Pizza Party and Social - Rodd's Royalty Inn Friday 9:00 pm  - 12:00

 

Saturday, January 11, 2014

 

Time Teams Location Sponsor
9:30am Placing Games
Bluefield 71 vs Riverview 52
Queen Charlotte Peake & McInnis Ltd.
11:15am  Placing Games
Rural 2 vs Northumberland
Queen Charlotte

 

Rodd's Hotels and Resorts
11:30am Placing Games
Glace Bay vs Annapolis
Brichwood KFC
11:30am Semi-final
TOSH 53vs. Amherst 67
Gray Grant Thornton
11:30am Semi-final

Rural 89 vs. Westilse 50

Rural Alan McIsaac, Minister of Education
2:30pm Bronze Medal Game
Westisle vs. TOSH
Gray Town of Stratford
3:30pm Gold Medal Game
Rural 70 vs. Amherst 60
Rural City of Charlottetown

 

Women

Sporting Intentions  Division

Bluefield, Rural, North Nova, Sackville

PEI Police Association 
Westilse, Amherst, Northumberland

Holland College Division

Gray,  Oxford, Tantramar

Wednesday January 8, 2014

Time Teams Location Sponsor
8::00pm Bluefield 40 vs. Rural 55 Rural Sporting Intentions

 

Thursday  January 9, 2014

Time Teams Location Sponsor
4:00pm Sackville 45 vs. Rural 67 Rural Sporting Intentions
4:00pm Westisle 19 vs. Amherst 71 TOSH PEI Police Association
6:00pm Gray 83 vs. Oxford 40 Rural Holland College
7:45pm Bluefield 64 vs North Nova 50 Rural Sporting Intentions

 

Friday  January 10, 2014

Time Teams Location Sponsor
9:15pm Northumberland 30 vs. Amherst 92 Rural PEI Police Association
1:15pm Gray 48 vs. Tantramar 17 Gray Holland College
1:45pm North Nova 39 vs Rural 59 Rural Sporting Intentions
3:30pm Bluefield 66 vs. Sackville 34 Bluefield Sporting Intentions
5:15pm Westisle 56 vs. Northumberland 58 Gray PEI Police Association
7:15pm Tantramar 55 vs. Oxford 50 Gray Holland College
7:30pm North Nova 64 vs. Sackville 26 Bluefield Sporting Intentions
 

Player's Pizza Party and Social - Rodd's Royalty Inn Friday 9:00 pm  - 12:00

 

Saturday, January 11, 2014

Time Teams Location Sponsor
9:30am 4th vs. Lower 3rd
Sackville 33 vs Oxford 59
Stonepark PEI Police Association
9:30am 2nd vs. 2nd
Tantramar vs Northumberland
Birchwood Holland College
9:30am Semi-final
Amherst 77 vs. Bluefield 37
Gray Cornwall Quick Stop
9:30am Semi-final
Gray 70 vs. Rural 43
Rural Charlottetown Bottle and Metals
11:15am 3rd vs. 3rd (4 team division)
Westisle 27 vs North Nova 52
Stonepark Holland College
1:00 pm Bronze Meal Game

Rural  vs. Bluefield 

Gray Town of Stratford
1:30pm Gold Medal Game

Gray 62 vs Amherst 34

Rural City of Charlottetown

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home of the Raiders!

 

Home