S.R.H.S.
Track & Field - 2003
Zone Meet:  Morell - Wednesday, May 28

Event Midget Girls Midget Boys Senior Girls Senior Boys
         
100 m April Fisher Marcus Dunphy Heather MacAulay Tyler Dwan
  Marla Sauve Scott O'Hanley Candice Norton Nathan Veld
200 m Marla Sauve Scott O'Hanley -- Adam MacDonald
  Sheryl MacAulay Jarrett Ehler -- ?
400 m Kendra O'Brien Anthony MacDonald Emily Ferguson Ryan MacIsaac
  Megan MacIsaac Lucas MacCormack -- Adam Payton
800 m Dana Roberts Anthony MacDonald Heather MacAulay Alex MacIsaac
  Mary Theresa Hanlon Desi Peters -- Evan Whalen
1500 m Mary Theresa Hanlon Nathan Whalen Melanie Mills Jeff Gallant
  -- Peter St. Martin -- ?
3000 m Dana Roberts Anthony MacDonald Mary Beth MacInnis Kyle Chaisson
  -- Desi Peters -- Justin MacKenzie
4 x 100 April Fisher Marcus Dunphy Heather MacAulay Tyler Dwan
  Marla Sauve Scott O'Hanley Candice Norton Nathan Veld
  Sheryl MacAulay Jarrett Ehler Mary Beth MacInnis Tim Chaisson
  Alyssa MacDonald Joey Pinsent Melanie Mills Adam MacDonald
4 x 400 Kendra O'Brien Anthony MacDonald -- Tyler Dwan
  Megan MacIsaac Lucas MacCormack -- Ryan MacIsaac
  Amber Jenkins Desi Peters -- Tim Chaisson
  Alyssa MacDonald Tim Brothers -- Adam Payton
Shot Put Jennifer Mills Mark Jennings Jolyne Sharkey Adam MacDonald
  Charity Deagle Marcus Dunphy -- B. J. MacIsaac
Discus Charity Deagle Nathan Whalen Jolyne Sharkey Adam MacDonald
  Jennifer Mills Mark Jennings Emily Ferguson Jonathan Lawlor
Long Jump April Fisher Kurt McCormack Melanie Mills Ryan MacIsaac
  Megan MacIsaac Steven MacDonald Emily Ferguson Tim Chaisson
High Jump Marla Sauve Kurt McCormack Cheryl Penny Jeff Robertson
  Amber Jenkins Nathan Whalen Emily Ferguson Tyler Dwan
Triple Jump Megan MacIsaac Kurt McCormack Melanie Mills Ryan MacIsaac
  April Fisher Anthony MacDonald -- Tyler Dwan
Javelin April Fisher Nathan Whalen Jolyne Sharkey Adam MacDonald
  Mary Theresa Hanlon Marcus Dunphy Emily Ferguson Evan Whalen
         
Coaches:  Alana MacGregor  &  Shane MacClure

 

SRHS Home

Athletics