S.R.H.S.  2009/10
Spring Sports Schedule

 
 
 
 
 Coaches:  Please contact  Shane  (School: 687-7130 or Home: 687-3923)
if there are any scheduling conflicts or any changes to be made.

 
Last Update: June 2, 2010
  

Home Games Away Games

 

          Badminton
Mon Mar 8   Sen G B'Ball Ch'ship Sen B B'Ball Ch'ship Gr 8-9 Practise - 3:00
Tue Mar 9       Gr 10-12 Practise - 3:00
Wed Mar 10   Sen G B'Ball All-Star Game Sen B B'Ball All-Star Game Gr 8-9 Practise - 3:00
Thu Mar 11       Gr 10-12 Practise - 3:00
Fri Mar 12        
Sat Mar 13        
Sun Mar 14       Ladies' Sports - 8:00 pm
           
Mon Mar 15     March Break  
Tue Mar 16        
Wed Mar 17        
Thu Mar 18        
Fri Mar 19        
Sat Mar 20        
Sun Mar 21       Ladies' Sports - 8:00 pm
          Badminton
Mon Mar 22       Gr 10-12 Practise - 3:00
Tue Mar 23       Gr 8-9 Practise - 3:00
Wed Mar 24       Gr 10-12 Practise - 3:00
Thu Mar 25       Gr 8-9 Practise - 3:00
Fri Mar 26   Parent-Teacher Interviews - No School
Sat Mar 27       Men's BBall Tourn.
Sun Mar 28       Men's BBall Tourn.
Ladies' Sports - 8:00 pm
          Badminton
Mon Mar 29       Gr 10-12 Practise - 3:00
Tue Mar 30       Gr 8-9 Practise - 3:00
Wed Mar 31       SRHS Tournaments
Thu Apr 1       SRHS Tournaments
Fri Apr 2   Good Friday - No School
Sat Apr 3        
Sun Apr 4       Ladies' Sports - 8:00 pm
          Badminton
Mon Apr 5   Easter Monday - No School
Tue Apr 6       Zone Bantam @ Mt. Stewart
Dep - 8:45   Ret - 5:00
SRHS Tournaments
Wed Apr 7       SRHS Tournaments
Thu Apr 8       Practice - 3:00
Fri Apr 9   Professional Development Day - No School
Sat Apr 10       Minor Soccer: 9:00-1:00
Sun Apr 11       Ladies' Sports - 8:00 pm
      Rugby Practices   Badminton
Mon Apr 12       Practice - 3:00
Unit Bantam @ Vernon R.
Dep - 8:45   Ret - 5:00
Tue Apr 13      
Practice - 3:00
Wed Apr 14      
Practice - 3:00
Thu Apr 15       Practice - 3:00
Fri Apr 16        
Sat Apr 17        
Sun Apr 18       Ladies' Sports - 8:00 pm
      Rugby Practices Softball Practices Badminton
Mon Apr 19       Unit Senior @ Morell
Dep - 8:45   Ret - 6:00
Unit Midget @ Souris High
Tue Apr 20     Sen High Athletic Dir. Meeting Unit Juvenile @ Montague
Dep - 8:45   Ret - 4:30
Wed Apr 21       Practice - 3:00
Thu Apr 22        
Fri Apr 23   Professional Development Day - No School Prov. Powerlifting Ch'ships
@ Souris High
Prov. Badminton Ch'ships
@ S'Side area
Sat Apr 24       Prov. Badminton Ch'ships
@ S'Side area
Sun Apr 25       Ladies' Sports - 8:00 pm
      Rugby Practices Softball Practices Track & Field
Mon Apr 26        
Tue Apr 27        
Wed Apr 28   Mid East Athletic Dir. Meeting
Thu Apr 29        
Fri Apr 30       Practice - throwing events 
Sat May 1        
Sun May 2        
      Rugby Softball Practices Track & Field
Mon May 3   AA Girls @ Kensington  Loss:  5-10
AA Boys @ Kensington 
Win:  12-5
  Practice - throwing
& jumping events 
Tue May 4       Practice - throwing events 
Wed May 5   Montague @ AA Girls  Win:  5-0
Montague @ AA Boys 
Loss:  5-10
  Practice - long & triple jump 
Thu May 6       Practice - high jump 
Fri May 7   Professional Development Day - No School
Sat May 8        
Sun May 9        
      Rugby Softball Track & Field
Mon May 10   Col Gray @ AA Girls  Win:  15-0
Col Gray @ AA Boys 
Win:  20-12
  SRHS Tr & F Meet
100, 200, 1500, Triple Jump
Tue May 11       SRHS Tr & F Meet
400, 3000, Long Jump, Javelin
Wed May 12   AA Boys @ Three Oaks  Loss:  5-29 Morell @ Sen Girls  Loss: 0-20  
Thu May 13   SRHS All-Awards Banquet
Fri May 14   A Girls @ Col Gray  
Loss: 0-17   Loss: 7-12
Sen Girls @ Col Gray  Loss: 0-20  
Sat May 15        
Sun May 16        
      Rugby Softball Track & Field
Mon May 17   AA Girls @ Morell  Win:  29-0
AA Boys @ Morell 
Win:  25-0
Sen Girls @ Morell  Loss:  3-14  
Tue May 18       SRHS Tr & F Meet
800, Discus, Shot, High Jump
Wed May 19   AA Girls @ Montague  
Tie:  5-5
Sen Girls @ Montague  Loss:  1-14 Tr & F
Relay practice
Thu May 20   Bluefield @ A Girls  
Loss: 5-31   Loss: 0-14
Bluefield @ Sen Girls  Loss:  0-21  
Morell @ AA Boys  Win:  24-0
Morell @ AA Girls
  Win:  24-0
Fri May 21       Manic Mayhem event
3:00 - 6:00
Sat May 22        
Sun May 23        
      Rugby Softball Track & Field
Mon May 24   Victoria Day - No School
Tue May 25   A Girls @ Ch't Rural 1  
Win: 10-5   Win: 12-7
  Zone Tr & F Meet
Rescheduled to June 1
Wed May 26   Kensington @ A Girls  
Loss: 7-12   Win: 10-0

Kensington @ AA Boys 
Win:  38-0
   
Thu May 27        
Fri May 28   Ch't Rural 2 @ A Girls
Loss: 0-50   Loss: 0-47
Ch't Rural @ Sen Girls
Cancelled: Poor field conditions
 
Sat May 29        
Sun May 30        
      Rugby   Track & Field
Mon May 31   AA Girls Semi Final vs KISH
Loss: 10-12   
A Girls
1/4 Final vs KISH
Win: 19-0
AA Boys Semi Final vs KISH
Win: 32-12
   
Tue Jun 1   A Girls Semi Final vs Ch't Rural 2
Loss: 0-48
A Girls Bronze vs Col Gray
Loss: 0-17 
  Zone Tr & F Meet @ UPEI
Rescheduled from May 25
Wed Jun 2   AA Girls Bronze vs Gray
Loss: 10-12  (OT)
AA Boys Gold vs Westisle
Win: 5-0  (OT)
   
Thu Jun 3        
Fri Jun 4        
Sat Jun 5       Provincial Tr & F Ch'ships
@ UPEI - 9:00 a.m.
           



SRHS Home

SRHS Spring Sports PEISAA Schedules & Results