S.R.H.S.
Track & Field - 2010
Zone Meet:  UPEI - Rescheduled from May 25 to Tuesday, June 1

  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Senior Girls Senior Boys
             
100 m Jayne Robertson Thomas Bruce Mary-Jane Brothers Cory Jenkins Chelsea MacCorm.  
      Sarah Flynn Grant Cahill Candice McIntosh  
      Alexa Dill Jordon MacCormack    
             
200 m   Zack Acorn Mary-Jane Brothers Jordon MacCormack Chelsea MacCormack  
    Thomas Bruce Alexa Dill Dylan Fay    
        Spencer Paton    
             
400 m   Thomas Bruce Mary-Jane Brothers Max MacDonald Morgan Lavie Drew MacInnis
        Jordon MacCormack Chelsea MacCorm. Lucas Peters
             
             
800 m   Chandler Campbell   Alex Fitzpatrick   Brian Deveau
        Dylan Poole    
             
             
1500 m       Alex Fitzpatrick Morgan Lavie Brian Deveau
        Dylan Fay Emily Townshend  
             
             
3000 m       Alex Fitzpatrick   Nathan Paton
        Dylan Poole    
             
             
4 x 100     Rebecca Chapman Alex Fitzpatrick Chelsea MacCorm. Lucas Peters
      Carolyn Rose Dylan Fay Candice McIntosh Jonathan Gallant
      Leah Deveau Grant Cahill Emily Townshend Lance Mingo
      Chelcie McGregor Max MacDonald Morgan Lavie Drew MacInnis
4 x 100         Mary-Jane Brothers  
          Rebeccah O'Keefe  
          Alexa Dill  
          Katie Flynn  
4 x 400     Mary-Jane Brothers Alex Fitzpatrick Chelsea MacCorm. Lucas Peters
      Chelcie McGregor Jordon MacCormack Emily MacDonald Jonathan Gallant
      Leah Deveau Grant Cahill Emily Townshend Lance Mingo
      Carolyn Rose Max MacDonald Morgan Lavie Drew MacInnis
Shot Put   Colin Peters Sydney Moore Morgan Mooney Candice McIntosh Brett Whalen
    Zack Acorn Jane McLaughlin Cory Jenkins   Nathan Conway
        Max MacDonald   Caeman MacD.
             
Discus   Zack Acorn Sydney Moore Stephen Mills Brenda Benzies Nathan Conway
      Rebecca Chapman Luke Paton   Drew MacInnis
      Jane McLaughlin Max MacDonald   Brett Whalen
             
Javelin     Rebecca Chapman Morgan Mooney Kim Conway Drew MacInnis
      Jane McLaughlin Brandon Ching Katie Blaisdell Brett Whalen
        Luke Paton   Dawson Burke
            James Woods
High Jump Jayne Robertson Liam Carpenter Samantha MacPhee Stephen Mills   Caeman MacD.
  Alison Peters Colby Mooney   Grant Cahill    
        John McIntosh    
             
Long Jump   Liam Carpenter Chelcie McGregor Morgan Mooney   Caeman MacD.
    Colby Mooney Sidney Penny Luke Paton   Lucas Peters
      Katie Flynn Dylan Fay   Dawson Burke
             
Triple Jump Jayne Robertson Liam Carpenter Rebecca Chapman Stephen Mills    
    Colby Mooney Carolyn Rose Daniel Kim    
             
             
             
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Senior Girls Senior Boys
             
Coaches:  
Shane MacClure & Randy MacIntyre
Assistants at Zone Meet:  
Randy MacAulay & Brandon O'Keefe
Schedule of Events for June 1st

 

SRHS Home

Athletics