Souris Regional High School
Track & Field - 2010

Results from the Zone Meet at UPEI on Tuesday, June 1st
The top 4 in each individual event and top 2 in relays qualify for the Provincial Championship

  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Senior Girls Senior Boys
             
100 m            
             
200 m     Mary-Jane Brothers - 2nd Spencer Paton - 2nd    
             
400 m     Mary-Jane Brothers - 1st     Lucas Peters - 3rd
             
800 m       Alex Fitzpatrick - 1st   Brian Deveau - 2nd
             
1500 m       Alex Fitzpatrick - 2nd Morgan Lavie - 4th Brian Deveau - 4th
             
3000 m       Alex Fitzpatrick - 2nd   Nathan Paton - 1st
             
4 x 100     Rebecca Chapman - 3rd Grant Cahill - 2nd Mary-Jane Brothers - 2nd  
      Carolyn Rose Dylan Fay Alexa Dill  
      Leah Deveau Max MacDonald Rebecca O'Keefe  
      Chelcie McGregor Alex Fitzpatrick Katie Flynn  
          Morgan Lavie - 3rd  
          Candice McIntosh  
          Emily Townshend  
          Emily MacDonald  
             
4 x 400     Mary-Jane Brothers - 1st Grant Cahill - 1st    
      Carolyn Rose Dylan Fay    
      Leah Deveau Max MacDonald    
      Chelcie McGregor Alex Fitzpatrick    
             
Shot Put   Colin Peters - 4th Sydney Moore - 1st Morgan Mooney - 1st Candice McIntosh - 3rd Nathan Conway - 1st
      Jane McLaughlin - 4th Cory Jenkins - 2nd   Brett Whalen - 3rd
             
Discus   Zack Acorn - 2nd Rebecca Chapman - 1st Stephen Mills - 1st Brenda Benzies - 1st Nathan Conway - 2nd
            Drew MacInnis - 3rd
             
Javelin     Jane McLaughlin - 2nd Morgan Mooney - 1st Kim Conway - 2nd Brett Whalen - 1st
        Brandon Ching - 2nd Katie Blaisdell - 4th Drew MacInnis - 2nd
        Luke Paton - 4th   Dawson Burke - 3rd
             
High Jump Jayne Robertson - 4th Liam Carpenter - 1st       Caeman MacD. - 3rd
             
Long Jump   Liam Carpenter - 3rd Chelcie McGregor - 4th     Caeman MacD. - 4th
             
Triple Jump   Liam Carpenter - 1st Rebecca Chapman - 1st      
    Colby Mooney - 2nd Carolyn Rose - 2nd      
             
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Senior Girls Senior Boys
 
Coach:  Shane MacClure Schedule for the Championships on June 5th

 

SRHS Home

Athletics