S.R.H.S. Badminton Teams
April, 2011

Senior - Zone Meet at Montague (Thursday,  April 21)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles Mixed Doubles
1 -  Brandon O'Keefe

2 -  Jonathan Gallant

3 -  Brandon Ching

4 -  Max MacDonald
1 -  Jordan Roche 
      & Brady Sanderson
2 -  Max MacDonald
      & Ryan Birt
3 -  Jordan MacInnis
      & Dawson Burke
4 -  **
1 -  Danielle Peters

2 -  Katie Blaisdell

3 -  Laura Boertien

4 -  Chelsea MacCormack
1 -  Katie Blaisdell
      & Laura Boertien
2 -  Morgan LaVie
      & Emily Townshend
3 -  Chelcie McGregor
      & Kelsey Gallant
4 -  Paula Campbell
      & Alyssa Llewellyn
1 -  Danielle Peters
      & Jordan MacInnis
2 -  Morgan LaVie
      & Brandon Ching

  
Juvenile - Zone Meet at Morell  (Wednesday, April 20)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
1 -  Jeremy Peters

2 -  Dylan Poole

3 -  Spencer Paton

4 -  Dylan MacIntyre
1 -  Jeremy Peters
      & Dylan MacIntyre
2 -  Randy MacAulay
      & Mason Boertien
3 -  Spencer Paton
      & Dylan Poole
4 -  Matt McIntosh 
      & Harold Park
1 -  Sydney Moore

2 -  Bria Paquet

3 -  Kilby Blaisdell

4 -  Rebeccah O'Keefe
1 -  Sydney Moore
      & Bria Paquet
2 -  Kilby Blaisdell
       & Rebeccah O'Keefe
3 -  **

4 -  **
       

 
Midget - 
Zone Meet at Souris  (Wednesday, April 27)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
1 -  Tyler Rose
      
2 -  Mitchel Robichaud
      
3 -  Brody MacDonald
      
4 -  Brandon Blackett
      
1 -  Brody MacDonald 
      & Colby Mooney     
2 -  Mitchel Robichaud
      & Kenny MacKinnon
3 -  Tyler Rose
      & Brandon Blackett
4 -  Morgan Fay
      & Sean Fitzpatrick
1 -  Jayne Robertson
      
2 -  Anna Clinton
          
3 -  Alex MacDonald 
           
4 -  **
           
1 -  Jayne Robertson
      & Anna Clinton
2 -  Alex MacDonald  
      & Allison Peters
3 -  **

4 -  **

 
Bantam - N. Divison Meet at Mt. Stewart  (Wednesday, April 20)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
1 -  Carson Deveau
      
2 -  Mike MacGregor
      
3 -  Dustin Carter 
      
4 -  Brandyn MacDonald
1 -  Dustin Carter 
      & Drew McClumpha 
2 -  Carson Deveau
      & Mike MacGregor
3 -  Brandyn MacDonald
      & Thomas MacKenzie 
4 - **
1 -  Liz Burke
      
2 -  Brailyne Jenkins
          
3 -  Kelsie Jamieson
           
4 -  Carly MacDonald
1 -  Liz Burke
      & Carly MacDonald
2 -  Brailyne Jenkins
      & Kelsie Jamieson
3 -  **   
      
4 -  **  


Bantam - Zone Meet at Mt. Stewart  (Friday, April 29)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
1 -  Carson Deveau
      

(5 -  Mike MacGregor)

      
1 -  Carson Deveau  
       & Mike MacGregor
1 -  Liz Burke
      

(5 -  Brailyne Jenkins)

          
1 -  Liz Burke 
       & Carly MacDonald

(5 -  Brailyne Jenkins 
        & Kelsie Jamieson)


 

SRHS Home

Spring Sports