Souris Regional High School
Spring Sports Schedule 2010/11

 
 
 
 
 Coaches:  Please contact  Shane  (School: 687-7130 or Home: 687-3923)
if there are any scheduling conflicts or any changes to be made.

 
Last Update: June 5, 2011
  

Home Games Away Games

 

       Basketball  Powerlifting Badminton
Mon Mar 14   B'Ball All-Star Games
@ Ch'town Rural
   
Tue Mar 15     Provincial Powerlifting
@ Bluefield
 
Wed Mar 16        
Thu Mar 17        
Fri Mar 18        
Sat Mar 19        
Sun Mar 20        
           
Mon Mar 21     March Break  
Tue Mar 22        
Wed Mar 23        
Thu Mar 24        
Fri Mar 25        
Sat Mar 26        
Sun Mar 27        
         Powerlifting Badminton
Mon Mar 28        
Tue Mar 29     National Powerlifting Ch'ships
@ Rodd Royalty Inn - Ch'town
Juvenile & Senior
Singles Tournaments - 3:15
Wed Mar 30     National Powerlifting Ch'ships  
Thu Mar 31     National Powerlifting Ch'ships Juvenile & Senior
Singles Tournaments - 3:15
Fri Apr 1   P/T Interviews National Powerlifting Ch'ships No School for Students
Sat Apr 2   Ladies' B'Ball Tourn.    
Sun Apr 3   Ladies' B'Ball Tourn.    
          Badminton
Mon Apr 4       Bantam & Midget
Singles Tournaments - 3:15
Tue Apr 5       Juvenile & Senior
Doubles Tournaments - 3:15
Wed Apr 6       Bantam & Midget
Doubles Tournaments - 3:15
Thu Apr 7       Juvenile & Senior
Doubles Tournaments - 3:15
Fri Apr 8        
Sat Apr 9        
Sun Apr 10        
          Badminton
Mon Apr 11      
 
Tue Apr 12      
 
Bantams @ Souris Consol.  - 3:15
Wed Apr 13      
 
Thu Apr 14        
 
Fri Apr 15   Men's B'Ball Tourn.    
Sat Apr 16   Men's B'Ball Tourn.    
Sun Apr 17        
          Badminton
Mon Apr 18        
Tue Apr 19     Athletic Directors'
Scheduling Meeting - Ch'town
 
 
Wed Apr 20       N. Div. Bantam @ Mt. Stewart
Zone Juvenile @ Morell
Thu Apr 21       Zone Senior @ Montague
 
Fri Apr 22   Good Friday - No School
Sat Apr 23        
Sun Apr 24        
          Badminton
Mon Apr 25   Easter Monday - No School
Tue Apr 26   Professional Development Day - No School
Wed Apr 27       Zone Midget @ Souris High
 
Thu Apr 28        
Fri Apr 29       Zone Bantam @ Mt. Stewart
Sat Apr 30        
Sun May 1        
      Rugby Girls Softball Badminton / Track & Field
Mon May 2   A Girls @ Morell
Tie: 5-5   Loss: 0-5
AA Boys @ Morell 
Loss: 7-10
Montague  Loss: 0-14  
Tue May 3        
Wed May 4   AA Girls @ Gray  Loss: 10-15
AA Boys @ Gray 
Win: 14-5
   
Gray @ A Girls
Win: 10-7   Loss: 0-34

Gray @ A Boys

Loss: 0-24   Win: 12-7
Col Gray  Loss: 0-11
Thu May 5        
Fri May 6   Area Association Day for Teachers - No School Prov. Badminton Ch'ships
@ S'Side area
Sat May 7       Prov. Badminton Ch'ships
@ S'Side area
Sun May 8        
      Rugby Girls Softball Track & Field
Mon May 9   Morell @ AA Boys   Win: 22-12
Montague @ AA Girls  
Win: 17-7
TOSH @ A Boys
Loss: 0-20   Loss: 7-27
Morell
Rescheduled to May 16
 
Tue May 10       SRHS Tr & F Meet
100, 200, 1500, Long Jump, Shot
Wed May 11        
Thu May 12        
Fri May 13        
Sat May 14     PEI Relay Championships
@ UPEI
 
Sun May 15        
      Rugby Girls Softball Track & Field
Mon May 16   KISH @ AA Girls  Loss: 0-10
Morell @ AA Boys
  Win: 40-5
Morell @ A Girls
Win: 0-12   Win: 0-10
Morell - 5:00
Rescheduled to May 24
SRHS Tr & F Meet
400, 3000, High Jump, Javelin
Tue May 17       SRHS Tr & F Meet
800, Discus, Triple Jump
Wed May 18   A Boys @ Bluefield
Loss: 7-15   Loss: 7-12

A Girls @ Gray

Loss: 5-19   Loss: 5-32
@ Bluefield
 
Loss: 2-12
SRHS Spring Fling
Thu May 19   SRHS All-Awards Banquet - 6:00 pm
Fri May 20   Rural 1 @ A Girls
Loss: 7-27   Loss: 0-25

Rural 1 @ A Boys

Win: 21-7   Loss: 7-19
   
AA Girls @ KISH
Loss: 0-10
@ Ch't Rural
Loss: 3-11
Sat May 21        
Sun May 22        
      Rugby Girls Softball Track & Field
Mon May 23   Victoria Day - No School
Tue May 24   AA Boys @ Montague
Cancelled
Morell
Loss: 3-15
 
AA Girls @ Montague
Loss: 0-25
Wed May 25   A Boys @ Westisle
Win: 14-20   Loss: 21-29
   
Thu May 26   All-Star Meetings @ Bluefield Zone Tr & F Meet @ UPEI
Fri May 27   A Girls @ Rural 1
Loss: 0-47   Win: 19-5

A Boys @ Rural 2

Loss: 0-33   Loss: 7-29
   
Sat May 28        
Sun May 29        
      Rugby   Track & Field
Mon May 30   Quarter Final
A Girls @ Rural 2
  Loss: 0-25
   
Semi Finals
AA Girls @ Montague 
Loss: 0-25
AA Boys @ Montague 
Win: 10-5 
Tue May 31  

 

   
Wed Jun 1        
Thu Jun 2   AA Boys Ch'ship @ Kinkora
vs Westisle 
Loss: 7-10
Silver Medallists!
   
Fri Jun 3        
Sat Jun 4       Provincial Tr & F Ch'ships
@ UPEI
           



SRHS Home

SRHS Athletics PEISAA Schedules & Results