S.R.H.S.
Track & Field - 2011
Zone Meet:  UPEI - Thursday, May 26

Entries per Event: Bantam - 2, Midget - 3, Senior - 4

 

  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Senior Girls Senior Boys
             
100 m Michelle MacLennan Thomas MacKenzie Jayne Robertson Thomas Bruce Chelcie McGregor ----
  Megan O'Hanley Reilly Fraser Anna Clinton Matthew Lapierre ---- ----
      ----   ---- ----
          ---- ----
200 m ---- Thomas MacKenzie ---- Thomas Bruce ---- Alex Fitzpatrick
  ---- Reilly Fraser ---- Sean Fitzpatrick ---- ----
      ---- ---- ---- ----
          ---- ----
400 m ---- Mike MacGregor Mary-Jane Brothers Timothy Ching ---- Alex Fitzpatrick
  ---- Carson Deveau ---- ---- ---- ----
      ---- ---- ---- ----
          ---- ----
800 m ---- Mike MacGregor ---- Mason Boertien ---- ----
  ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
      ---- ---- ---- ----
          ---- ----
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Senior Girls Senior Boys
1500 m ---- Mike MacGregor Courtney Dill Liam Carpenter ---- ----
  ---- Thomas MacKenzie ---- Sean Fitzpatrick ---- ----
      ---- Colby Mooney ---- ----
          ---- ----
3000 m ---- ---- Courtney Dill ---- ---- ----
  ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
      ---- ---- ---- ----
          ---- ----
4 x 100 Liz Burke Thomas MacKenzie Jayne Robertson Thomas Bruce Chelcie McGregor ----
  Carly MacDonald Reilly Fraser Anna Clinton Sean Fitzpatrick Sarah Flynn ----
  Michelle MacLennan Carson Deveau Allison Peters Matthew Lapierre Alexa Dill ----
  Megan O'Hanley Dustin Carter Courtney Dill Liam Carpenter Mary-Jane Brothers ----
4 x 400 ---- ---- ---- ---- Chelcie McGregor ? ----
  ---- ---- ---- ---- Sarah Flynn ? ----
  ---- ---- ---- ---- Alexa Dill ? ----
  ---- ---- ---- ---- Mary-Jane Brothers ? ----
Shot Put ---- Thomas MacKenzie Sydney Moore Cory Jenkins Chelcie McGregor Morgan Mooney
  ---- Carson Deveau Katie Flynn Zack Acorn ---- ----
      ---- Colin Peters ---- ----
          ---- ----
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Senior Girls Senior Boys
Discus Liz Burke Carson Deveau Sydney Moore Stephen Mills ---- ----
  ---- ---- ---- Ben MacNeill ---- ----
        Zack Acorn ---- ----
          ---- ----
Javelin     Jayne Robertson Brandon Ford ---- ----
      ---- Sean Fitzpatrick ---- ----
      ---- Spencer Paton ---- ----
          ---- ----
High Jump ---- Dustin Carter ---- Liam Carpenter ---- John McIntosh
  ---- Thomas MacKenzie ---- Spencer Paton ---- ----
      ---- Stephen Mills ---- ----
             
Long Jump Michelle MacLennan Dustin Carter Alex MacDonald Colby Mooney Chelcie McGregor ----
  Megan O'Hanley ---- Katie Flynn Randy MacAulay ---- ----
      ---- Stephen Mills ---- ----
          ---- ----
Triple Jump Liz Burke Dustin Carter Jayne Robertson Colby Mooney ---- ----
  ---- Reilly Fraser ---- Liam Carpenter ---- ----
      ---- Randy MacAulay ---- ----
          ---- ----
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Senior Girls Senior Boys
Coaches:  
Brett Whalen & Kim Conway
Randy MacIntyre & Shane MacClure
Assistants at the Zone Meet:
Tyler Rose &
Mitchel Robichaud
Dylan MacIntyre & Jeremy Peters
Track & Field Schedule - May 26

 

SRHS Home

Athletics