S.R.H.S. Badminton Teams
April, 2012

Senior - Zone Meet qualifiers to Montague (Tuesday,  April 17)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles Mixed Doubles
1 -  Jordan Roche

2 -  Dylan Poole

3 -  Jeremy Peters

4 -  Dylan MacIntyre
1 -  Dylan Poole 
      & Spencer Paton
2 -  Jeremy Peters
      & Dylan MacIntyre
3 -  Matthew Birt
      & Brady Sanderson
4 -  Max MacDonald
      & Brandon Ching
1 -  Anna McInnis

2 -  Sarah Flynn

3 -  Katie Flynn

4 -  Chelcie McGregor
1 -  Sam MacPhee 
      & Kelsey Gallant
2 -  Sarah Flynn
      & Katie Flynn
3 -  ***

4 -  ***
1 -  Alyssa Llewellyn 
      & Brandon Ching
2 -  Chelcie McGregor
       & Randy MacAulay
 

  
Juvenile - Zone Meet qualifiers to Morell  (Thursday, April 19)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
1 -  Colby Mooney

2 -  Brody MacDonald

3 -  Brandon Blackett

4 -  Kenny McKinnon
1 -  Colby Mooney
      & Brody MacDonald
2 -  Calvin Mooney
       & Tyler Rose
3 -  Brandon Blackett
      & Kenny McKinnon
4 -  Morgan Fay
      & Brandon Ford
1 -  Jayne Robertson

2 -  Rebeccah Allen

3 -  ***

4 -  ***
1 -  Jayne Robertson
      & Rebeccah Allen
2 -  Alex MacDonald
      & Allison Peters
3 -  ***

4 -  ***

 
Midget - 
Zone Meet qualifiers to Souris  (Wednesday, April 18)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
1 -  Carson Deveau
      
2 -  Mike MacGregor
      
3 -  Brandyn Creamer
      
4 -  Dustin Carter
      
1 -  Carson Deveau 
      & Mike MacGregor
2 -  Dustin Carter 
      & Brandyn Creamer
3 -  Drew McClumpha 
      & Thomas MacKenzie
4 -  **
      
1 -  Liz Burke
      
2 -  Brailyne Jenkins
          
3 -  Carly MacDonald
           
4 -  Kerri McGregor
           
1 -  Brailyne Jenkins
      & Carly MacDonald 
2 -  Liz Burke 
      & Kerri McGregor 
3 -  **

4 -  **

 
Bantam - N. Divison qualifiers to Mt. Stewart  (Thursday, April 12)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
1 -  Austin Chaisson
      
2 -  Jake LaBrech
      
3 -  Nathan Cahill
      
4 -  Cole Carpenter
1 -  Austin Chaisson 
      & Jake LaBrech
2 -  Nathan Cahill 
      & Cole Carpenter
3 -  Nathan Lutz 
      & Brady Peters
4 -  Lucas MacDonald 
      & Isaac Cahill
1 -  Maria Clinton
      
2 -  Chloe Hassan
          
3 -  Carly Boertien
           
4 -  Jillian Tassell
1 -  Maria Clinton 
      & Chloe Hassan
2 -  Jillian Tassell 
      & Cassie McMahon
3 -  Carly Boertien 
      & Rebeccah Lambie 
4 -   **  


Bantam - Zone Meet qualifiers to Morell  (Tuesday, April 17)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
3 -  Nathan Cahill
      
4 -  Austin Chaisson 
      & Jake LaBrech
1 -  Maria Clinton
           
3 -  Carly Boertien
2 -  Maria Clinton 
      & Chloe Hassan

4 -  Carly Boertien 
      & Rebeccah Lambie 


 

SRHS Home

Spring Sports