PEISAA Regional East Track and Field              
                                  23/05/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Bailey                Morell                 13.34      13.84    5   
  2 Triantafillore, Niki         Charlottetow           13.96      14.42    3   
  3 Corrigan, Alysha             Charlottetow           14.82      15.07    2   
  4 Winters, Emily               Colonel Gray           14.73      15.14    1   
  5 Smith, Amy                   Charlottetow           15.29      15.66  
  6 Nino-Esparza, Patty          Colonel Gray           15.07      15.69  
  7 Power, Shelby                Morell                 15.30      16.48  
  8 Charles, Marie               Colonel Gray           16.04      16.71  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Bailey                Morell                 27.88      27.88    5   
  2 Corrigan, Alysha             Charlottetow           30.62      30.62    3   
  3 Winters, Emily               Colonel Gray           30.89      30.89    2   
  4 Nino-Esparza, Patty          Colonel Gray           31.33      31.33    1   
  5 Power, Shelby                Morell                 34.18      34.18  
  6 Charles, Marie               Colonel Gray           34.78      34.78  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Emma              Montague Reg                    1:11.39    5   
  2 Jordan, Leah                 Montague Reg                    1:14.08    3   
  3 Beck, Quincy                 Colonel Gray                    1:14.48    2   
  4 Perry, Sashia                Colonel Gray                    1:16.44    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Emma                  Colonel Gray                    2:58.04    5   
  2 Power, Shelby                Morell                          3:00.58    3   
  3 Barrett, Lauren              Charlottetow                    3:01.73    2   
  4 Perry, Sashia                Colonel Gray                    3:03.58    1   
  5 Beck, Quincy                 Colonel Gray                    3:10.35  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dill, Courtney               Souris Regio                    5:46.16    5   
  2 Smith, Emma                  Colonel Gray                    5:48.09    3   
  3 Campbell, Jenny              Charlottetow                    6:01.21    2   
  4 Adams, Olivia                Colonel Gray                    6:01.43    1   
  5 McCabe, Cassidy              Charlottetow                    6:02.54  
  6 Barrett, Lauren              Charlottetow                    6:03.77  
  7 Corrigan, Alysha             Charlottetow                    6:06.54  
  8 Beck, Quincy                 Colonel Gray                    6:17.22  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gormley, Hannah              Montague Reg                   13:31.02    5   
  2 Smith, Emma                  Colonel Gray                   14:00.27    3   
  3 Adams, Olivia                Colonel Gray                   14:30.73    2   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlottetown Rural Senio  'A'                                 56.88    5   
  2 Colonel Gray Senior High  'C'                                  58.31    3   
  3 Montague Regional High Sc  'A'                                 58.43    2   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlottetown Rural Senio  'A'                               5:22.21    5   
  2 Colonel Gray Senior High  'H'                                5:32.19    3   
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Studzinski, Holly            Morell                            1.25m    5   
  2 Duncan, Taylor               Charlottetow                      1.20m    3   
 
Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Alysha             Charlottetow                      4.45m    5   
  2 Ready, Laura                 Colonel Gray                      4.40m    3   
  3 MacDonald, Emma              Montague Reg                      4.23m    2   
  4 McInnis, Nicole              Charlottetow                      4.06m    1   
  5 Nino-Esparza, Patty          Colonel Gray                      3.99m  
  6 Power, Shelby                Morell                            3.90m  
  7 McCabe, Cassidy              Charlottetow                      3.86m  
  8 Charles, Marie               Colonel Gray                      3.66m  
  9 Studzinski, Holly            Morell                            3.33m  
 10 Barrett, Lauren              Charlottetow                      3.14m  
 11 Collins, Ashley              Morell                            3.02m  
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ready, Laura                 Colonel Gray                      9.28m    5   
  2 Studzinski, Holly            Morell                            7.85m    3   
  3 Robertson, Jayne             Souris Regio                      7.62m    2   
  4 Collins, Ashley              Morell                            5.58m    1   
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Bethany                Morell                            7.37m    5   
  2 Meston, Mariah               Charlottetow                      7.28m    3   
  3 Trainor, Dana                Colonel Gray                      7.00m    2   
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trainor, Dana                Colonel Gray                     21.14m    5   
  2 Robertson, Jayne             Souris Regio                     18.81m    3   
  3 Adams, Olivia                Colonel Gray                     17.28m    2   
  4 Collins, Ashley              Morell                           14.03m    1   
  5 Campbell, Jenny              Charlottetow                     13.53m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ready, Laura                 Colonel Gray                     23.01m    5   
  2 Robertson, Jayne             Souris Regio                     19.58m    3   
  3 McInnis, Nicole              Charlottetow                     13.04m    2   
  4 Meston, Mariah               Charlottetow                      7.60m    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramsay, Maia                 Colonel Gray           13.84      13.79    5   
  2 Crann, Alex                  Morell                 13.93      14.32    3   
  3 Slysz, Katherine             Colonel Gray           14.42      14.50    2   
  4 Mackinnon, Kalie             Colonel Gray           14.16      14.52    1   
  5 Hood, Kristin                Charlottetow           14.73      14.76  
  6 Taylor, Emily                Charlottetow           15.14      15.29  
  7 Macmillan, Maddie            Morell                 15.09      15.32  
  8 Murphy, Olivia               Colonel Gray           15.27      16.08  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Emma                 Colonel Gray           29.89      29.89    5   
  2 Grimmer, Maggie              Charlottetow           30.02      30.02    3   
  3 Mackinnon, Kalie             Colonel Gray           31.08      31.08    2   
  4 Nabuurs, Hannah              Montague Reg           31.52      31.52    1   
  5 Rice, Danielle               Montague Reg           32.88      32.88  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grimmer, Maggie              Charlottetow                    1:06.54   2   5   
  2 Martin, Emma                 Colonel Gray                    1:07.11   2   3   
  3 Morrison, Rayelle            Colonel Gray                    1:07.23   2   2   
  4 Cullen, Clare                Colonel Gray                    1:11.35   2   1   
  5 Gallant, Cally               Colonel Gray                    1:11.37   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Meghan                Colonel Gray                    2:45.69    5   
  2 Vanwiechen, Alanna           Montague Reg                    2:51.78    3   
  3 Burnett, Ellen               Colonel Gray                    2:55.24    2   
  4 Cullen, Clare                Colonel Gray                    2:58.97    1   
  5 McInnis, Melora              Morell                          3:03.81  
  6 Brehaut, Sydney              Montague Reg                    3:07.63  
  7 Byrne, Claire                Colonel Gray                    3:10.56  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanwiechen, Alanna           Montague Reg                    5:48.41    5   
  2 Adams, Meghan                Colonel Gray                    6:00.78    3   
  3 Burnett, Ellen               Colonel Gray                    6:01.62    2   
  4 McInnis, Melora              Morell                          6:08.28    1   
  5 Kinsman, Kate                Charlottetow                    6:23.06  
  6 Deighan, Mackenzie           Charlottetow                    6:26.84  
  7 Campbell, Sarah              Montague Reg                    7:54.49  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Meghan                Colonel Gray                   13:23.18    5   
  2 Burnett, Ellen               Colonel Gray                   13:23.19    3   
  3 McInnis, Sue-Ellen           Charlottetow                   15:35.24    2   
  4 Kinsman, Kate                Charlottetow                   15:35.70    1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colonel Gray Senior High  'F'                                  53.89    5   
  2 Charlottetown Rural Senio  'A'                                 56.49    3   
  3 Montague Regional High Sc  'C'                                 57.46    2   
  4 Morell Regional High School  'C'                               58.33    1   
  5 Colonel Gray Senior High  'G'                                  58.36  
  6 Souris Regional High Scho  'B'                                 59.46  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlottetown Rural Senio  'A'                               4:51.84    5   
  2 Colonel Gray Senior High  'G'                                4:57.30    3   
  3 Colonel Gray Senior High  'F'                                5:02.97    2   
  4 Souris Regional High Scho  'A'                               5:15.86    1   
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rigby, Kiera                 Colonel Gray                      1.45m    5   
  2 McKenna, Shelby              Morell                            1.25m    2.50
  2 Patenaude, Jessica           Charlottetow                      1.25m    2.50
  4 Deighan, Mackenzie           Charlottetow                      1.20m    1   
 
Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramsay, Maia                 Colonel Gray                      4.39m    5   
  2 Murphy, Olivia               Colonel Gray                      4.28m    3   
  3 Crann, Alex                  Morell                            4.27m    2   
  4 Mackinnon, Emily             Charlottetow                      4.20m    0.50
  4 Klein, Lily                  Montague Reg                      4.20m    0.50
  6 Slysz, Katherine             Colonel Gray                      4.19m  
  7 Arbing, Alyssa               Charlottetow                      4.07m  
  8 Rice, Danielle               Montague Reg                      4.06m  
  9 Drake, Heather               Montague Reg                      4.05m  
 10 Hood, Kristin                Charlottetow                      4.00m  
 11 Mooney, Sasha                Montague Reg                      3.96m  
 12 Affleck, Rachael             Morell                            3.90m  
 13 Mcgregor, Chelcie            Souris Regio                      3.78m  
 14 Flynn, Katie                 Souris Regio                      3.57m  
 15 Corrigan, Sidney             Charlottetow                      3.40m  
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slysz, Katherine             Colonel Gray                      9.18m    5   
  2 Murphy, Olivia               Colonel Gray                      8.68m    3   
  3 Ramsay, Maia                 Colonel Gray                      8.52m    2   
  4 Patenaude, Jessica           Charlottetow                      8.43m    1   
  5 Fitzpatrick, Jenna           Montague Reg                      8.40m  
  6 Boyle, Allie                 Montague Reg                      7.72m  
  7 Rice, Danielle               Montague Reg                      7.60m  
  8 Mackinnon, Emily             Charlottetow                      7.40m  
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Sydney                Souris Regio                      9.05m    5   
  2 Patenaude, Jessica           Charlottetow                      8.44m    3   
  3 Doyle, Lydia                 Colonel Gray                      8.01m    2   
  4 Andrews, Amy                 Colonel Gray                      7.77m    1   
  5 Mcgregor, Chelcie            Souris Regio                      7.71m  
  6 Keen, Emily                  Charlottetow                      7.30m  
  7 Coll, Hailee                 Charlottetow                      7.18m  
  8 Flynn, Katie                 Souris Regio                      6.79m  
  9 Mackay, Courtney             Montague Reg                      6.48m  
 10 Macphee, Cassie              Colonel Gray                      6.32m  
 11 Blanchard, Madison           Colonel Gray                      5.95m  
 12 Corrigan, Leah               Charlottetow                      5.80m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Amy                 Colonel Gray                     27.68m    5   
  2 Moore, Sydney                Souris Regio                     25.44m    3   
  3 Butler, Haley                Colonel Gray                     21.41m    2   
  4 Conohan, Martha              Montague Reg                     19.35m    1   
  5 Visser, Kristen              Colonel Gray                     19.19m  
  6 Blanchard, Madison           Colonel Gray                     14.92m  
  7 Arbing, Jenna                Charlottetow                     14.67m  
  8 Koughan, Katherine           Charlottetow                     12.48m  
 -- Corrigan, Sidney             Charlottetow                         ND  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackinnon, Kalie             Colonel Gray                     25.38m    5   
  2 Andrews, Amy                 Colonel Gray                     22.32m    3   
  3 Birt, Emily                  Colonel Gray                     22.15m    2   
  4 McInnis, Sue-Ellen           Charlottetow                     19.91m    1   
  5 Visser, Kristen              Colonel Gray                     19.51m  
  6 Maccallum, Kaci              Charlottetow                     17.51m  
  7 Conohan, Martha              Montague Reg                     14.91m  
  8 Koughan, Katherine           Charlottetow                     11.90m  
  9 Foster, Katie                Charlottetow                     11.57m  
 -- Coll, Hailee                 Charlottetow                         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans Renaud, Jean-Marc      Morell                 13.16      12.87    5   
  2 Vanwiechen, Willis           Montague Reg           13.02      13.04    3   
  3 Bruce, Thomas                Souris Regio           13.22      13.20    2   
  4 Terstege, Dylan              Charlottetow           13.22      13.35    1   
  5 Pieterse, Ferdie             Colonel Gray           13.40      13.41  
  6 Tweel, Nick                  Colonel Gray           13.46      13.47  
  7 Forrester, Cody              Montague Reg           13.06      13.82  
  8 Connell, Jack                Charlottetow           13.23      13.95  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruce, Thomas                Souris Regio           26.54      26.51    5   
  2 Fitzpatrick, Sean            Souris Regio           27.48      26.70    2.50
  2 Evans Renaud, Jean-Marc      Morell                 26.15      26.70    2.50
  4 Tweel, Nick                  Colonel Gray           27.05      26.80    1   
  5 Forrester, Cody              Montague Reg           26.55      27.00  
  6 Vanwiechen, Willis           Montague Reg           26.23      27.17  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Liam              Souris Regio                      57.48   1   5   
  2 Tweel, Nick                  Colonel Gray                      58.68   1   3   
  3 Forrester, Cody              Montague Reg                      59.20   2   2   
  4 Ryan, Dominique              Charlottetow                      59.53   1   1   
  5 Pieterse, Ferdie             Colonel Gray                    1:00.90   1 
  6 Fitzpatrick, Sean            Souris Regio                    1:01.25   2 
  7 Driscoll, Jason              Charlottetow                    1:01.30   2 
  8 Dunlop, Mark                 Colonel Gray                    1:01.80   1 
  9 Buell, Matt                  Colonel Gray                    1:02.70   1 
 10 Smiley, Sam                  Charlottetow                    1:05.22   2 
 11 Macadam, Jarrod              Morell                          1:06.77   2 
 12 O'Hanley, Cameron            Charlottetow                    1:06.91   1 
 13 Walsh, Sam                   Morell                          1:07.32   2 
 14 Rix, Ryan                    Ecole Franco                    1:13.66   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doran, Joel                  Charlottetow                    2:25.00    5   
  2 MacDonald, Dustin            Montague Reg                    2:41.24    3   
  3 McKay, Alex                  Colonel Gray                    2:57.98    2   
  4 Macbain, Alex                Colonel Gray                    3:24.70    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doran, Joel                  Charlottetow                    4:53.73    5   
  2 Seviour, Stevie              Charlottetow                    4:57.62    3   
  3 Hardwick, Michael            Morell                          5:02.34    2   
  4 McKay, Alex                  Colonel Gray                    5:04.30    1   
  5 MacDonald, Dylan             Colonel Gray                    5:13.58  
  6 Macbain, Alex                Colonel Gray                    5:18.58  
  7 O'Hanley, Cameron            Charlottetow                    5:23.64  
  8 Maclaren, Cole               Morell                          5:24.40  
  9 Mallett, Jake                Colonel Gray                    5:41.63  
 10 Snyder, Ryan                 Morell                          5:45.11  
 -- Power, Tanner                Charlottetow                         DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seviour, Stevie              Charlottetow                   10:44.35    5   
  2 McKay, Alex                  Colonel Gray                   10:46.93    3   
  3 Sobey, Martin                Charlottetow                   11:53.61    2   
  4 Macbain, Alex                Colonel Gray                   11:53.67    1   
  5 Snyder, Ryan                 Morell                         13:15.30  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montague Regional High Sc  'B'                                 49.93    5   
  2 Charlottetown Rural Senio  'A'                                 50.73    3   
  3 Colonel Gray Senior High  'A'                                  51.30    2   
  4 morell  'A'                                                    51.35    1   
  5 Souris Regional High Scho  'C'                                 51.38  
  6 Colonel Gray Senior High  'B'                                  55.75  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlottetown Rural Senio  'B'                               4:19.08    5   
  2 morell  'A'                                                  4:28.74    3   
  3 Colonel Gray Senior High  'A'                                4:30.99    2   
  4 Colonel Gray Senior High  'B'                                4:37.66    1   
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clow, Lucas                  Charlottetow                      1.60m    5   
  2 Glover, Cameron              Montague Reg                      1.50m    2.50
  2 Carpenter, Liam              Souris Regio                      1.50m    2.50
  4 Mooney, Colby                Souris Regio                      1.45m    1   
 
Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mooney, Colby                Souris Regio                      4.93m    5   
  2 Ryan, Dominique              Charlottetow                      4.81m    3   
  3 Macadam, Jarrod              Morell                            4.59m    2   
  4 Gallant, Alex                Charlottetow                      4.52m    1   
  5 Miller, Ben                  Morell                            4.33m  
  6 Goodwin, Sam                 Charlottetow                      4.30m  
  7 Lange, Matt                  Colonel Gray                      4.24m  
  8 Rix, Ryan                    Ecole Franco                      3.73m  
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Liam              Souris Regio                     11.18m    5   
  2 Mooney, Colby                Souris Regio                     10.37m    3   
  3 Glover, Cameron              Montague Reg                     10.33m    2   
  4 Terstege, Dylan              Charlottetow                     10.02m    1   
  5 Farrell, Keaton              Morell                            8.67m  
  6 Robichaud, Mitchell          Charlottetow                      7.35m  
  7 Compton, Nolan               Morell                            7.25m  
  8 Cudmore, Justin              Morell                            6.67m  
 -- MacDonald, Tyler             Charlottetow                         ND  
 -- Murphy, Nic                  Morell                               ND  
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Sam                   Morell                            9.51m    5   
  2 O'Shea, Stephen              Charlottetow                      9.44m    3   
  3 Acorn, Zack                  Souris Regio                      9.30m    2   
  4 Ford, Brandon                Souris Regio                      8.70m    1   
  5 Gallant, Alex                Charlottetow                      8.56m  
  5 Smith, Brandon               Charlottetow                      8.56m  
  7 Berthiaume, Riley            Morell                            8.55m  
  8 Cudmore, Cody                Colonel Gray                      7.77m  
  9 Vessey, Derian               Charlottetow                      6.78m  
 10 McGregor, Devin              Colonel Gray                      6.24m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redmond, Dave                Charlottetow                     26.06m    5   
  2 O'Shea, Stephen              Charlottetow                     23.51m    3   
  3 Ford, Brandon                Souris Regio                     22.33m    1.50
  3 Acorn, Zack                  Souris Regio                     22.33m    1.50
  5 Cudmore, Cody                Colonel Gray                     19.43m  
  6 MacDonald, Brody             Souris Regio                     18.73m  
  7 Bitar, Liam                  Charlottetow                     18.66m  
  8 Gallant, Alex                Charlottetow                     17.82m  
  9 McGregor, Devin              Colonel Gray                     14.18m  
 -- Evans Renaud, Jean-Marc      Morell                               ND  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acorn, Zack                  Souris Regio                     25.52m    5   
  2 O'Shea, Stephen              Charlottetow                     23.60m    3   
  3 Berthiaume, Riley            Morell                           23.17m    2   
  4 Ford, Brandon                Souris Regio                     23.04m    1   
  5 Cudmore, Cody                Colonel Gray                     22.74m  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Sean            Souris Regio                     19.56m  
  7 Macgregor, Curtis            Charlottetow                     14.68m  
 -- Bitar, Liam                  Charlottetow                         ND  
 -- McGregor, Devin              Colonel Gray                         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Damon             Charlottetow           12.23      12.16    5   
  2 Townsend, Mark               Colonel Gray           12.57      12.51    3   
  3 Martell, Curtis              Montague Reg           12.52      12.77    2   
  4 Derry, Matt                  Charlottetow           12.89      13.24    1   
  5 McQuaid, Carter              Morell                 13.31      13.49  
  6 Handrahan, Nick              Colonel Gray           13.35      13.52  
  7 Donovan, Jackson             Colonel Gray           13.15      13.61  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Damon             Charlottetow           25.27      24.18    5   
  2 Fitzpatrick, Alex            Souris Regio           24.74      24.20    3   
  3 Tarlan, Farhang              Colonel Gray           26.89      26.53    2   
  4 Derry, Matt                  Charlottetow           27.44      27.04    1   
  5 Handrahan, Nick              Colonel Gray           27.91      27.58  
  6 MacDonald, Stefan            Charlottetow           27.69      27.79  
  7 Dennis, Joel                 Colonel Gray           27.49      29.29  
  8 Townsend, Mark               Colonel Gray           25.57      38.23  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Alex            Souris Regio                      52.13   2   5   
  2 MacDonald, Dalton            Montague Reg                      56.62   1   3   
  3 Moore, Jeff                  Colonel Gray                      56.64   1   2   
  4 Tweel, Zach                  Charlottetow                      58.76   1   1   
  5 Handrahan, Nick              Colonel Gray                      59.50   1 
  6 Dennis, Joel                 Colonel Gray                      59.98   2 
  7 Tarlan, Farhang              Colonel Gray                    1:00.16   1 
  8 Neuffer, Alex                Charlottetow                    1:00.94   2 
  9 Macrae, Ryan                 Charlottetow                    1:04.00   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glover, Matthew              Montague Reg                    2:19.00    5   
  2 Higginbotham, Brandon        Colonel Gray                    2:22.18    3   
  3 Macmillan, Mark              Colonel Gray                    2:23.38    2   
  4 Moore, Jeff                  Colonel Gray                    2:29.14    1   
  5 MacDonald, Stefan            Charlottetow                    2:32.41  
  6 Dennis, Joel                 Colonel Gray                    2:40.45  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neuffer, Alex                Charlottetow                    4:37.76    5   
  2 Higginbotham, Brandon        Colonel Gray                    4:45.92    3   
  3 Macmillan, Mark              Colonel Gray                    4:46.54    2   
  4 Glover, Matthew              Montague Reg                    4:55.93    1   
  5 Gillis, Kyle                 Charlottetow                    5:00.20  
  6 Lanigan, Ben                 Montague Reg                    5:12.93  
  7 Callaghan, Mike              Charlottetow                    5:14.19  
  8 Boertien, Mason              Souris Regio                    5:26.11  
  9 Handrahan, Colton            Colonel Gray                    5:29.48  
 10 Mulligan, Nick               Colonel Gray                    5:41.55  
 11 Cameron, Alasdair            Charlottetow                    5:50.71  
 12 Norton, Christian            Montague Reg                    5:50.78  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Higginbotham, Brandon        Colonel Gray                   10:26.94    5   
  2 Neuffer, Alex                Charlottetow                   10:40.40    3   
  3 Gillis, Kyle                 Charlottetow                   11:16.15    2   
  4 Macmillan, Mark              Colonel Gray                   11:49.06    1   
  5 Coffin, Braden               Colonel Gray                   12:39.76  
  6 Cameron, Alasdair            Charlottetow                   13:22.77  
  7 Lanthier, David              Charlottetow                   16:06.63  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlottetown Rural Senio  'A'                                 47.66    5   
  2 Colonel Gray Senior High  'D'                                  48.38    3   
  3 Colonel Gray Senior High  'E'                                  49.95    2   
  4 Montague Regional High Sc  'D'                                 50.80    1   
  5 Morell Regional High School  'B'                               51.77  
  6 Souris Regional High Scho  'A'                                 53.65  
  7 Charlottetown Rural Senio  'B'                               1:01.88  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montague Regional High Sc  'A'                               4:03.20    5   
  2 Colonel Gray Senior High  'D'                                4:03.39    3   
  3 Charlottetown Rural Senio  'B'                               4:14.43    2   
  4 Colonel Gray Senior High  'E'                                4:21.81    1   
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glover, Matthew              Montague Reg                      1.65m    5   
  2 Affleck, Randy               Morell                            1.60m    3   
  3 Farrow, Brad                 Colonel Gray                      1.55m    2   
  4 McGregor, Spencer            Colonel Gray                      1.50m    1   
  5 McIntosh, John               Souris Regio                      1.45m  
  5 Likely, Campbell             Colonel Gray                      1.45m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martell, Curtis              Montague Reg                      5.82m    5   
  2 Affleck, Randy               Morell                            5.43m    3   
  3 Long, Joe                    Montague Reg                      4.97m    2   
  4 Mullally, Cullen             Charlottetow                      4.95m    1   
  5 Derry, Matt                  Charlottetow                      4.94m  
  6 Likely, Campbell             Colonel Gray                      4.89m  
  7 McGregor, Spencer            Colonel Gray                      4.87m  
  8 Pirch, Zach                  Montague Reg                      4.68m  
  9 Macaulay, Randy              Souris Regio                      4.57m  
 10 Currie, Colby                Charlottetow                      4.48m  
 11 Davis, Tim                   Charlottetow                      4.30m  
 12 Fitzpatrick, Jason           Montague Reg                      4.28m  
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martell, Curtis              Montague Reg                     11.65m    5   
  2 Likely, Campbell             Colonel Gray                     11.01m    3   
  3 Mullally, Cullen             Charlottetow                     10.69m    2   
  4 Farrow, Brad                 Colonel Gray                     10.52m    1   
  5 Larkin, Taylor               Morell                           10.28m  
  6 McGregor, Spencer            Colonel Gray                     10.20m  
  7 Macaulay, Randy              Souris Regio                     10.15m  
  8 Davis, Tim                   Charlottetow                     10.03m  
  9 McIntosh, John               Souris Regio                      9.13m  
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Daniel            Montague Reg                     10.76m    5   
  2 McKenzie, Mike               Colonel Gray                     10.31m    3   
  3 VanderZwaag, Alex            Montague Reg                     10.22m    2   
  4 Mooney, Morgan               Souris Regio                     10.21m    1   
  5 Mackinnon, Douglas           Morell                            9.23m  
  6 Khan, Alex                   Colonel Gray                      9.14m  
  7 Smith, Robert                Morell                            8.95m  
  8 Jenkins, Cory                Souris Regio                      8.77m  
  9 Macneill, Ben                Souris Regio                      7.07m  
 -- Black, Josh                  Montague Reg                         ND  
 -- Carver, Dan                  Colonel Gray                         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Somers, Ryley                Montague Reg                     27.25m    5   
  2 Nicholson, Daniel            Montague Reg                     27.04m    3   
  3 Murphy, Jonathan             Montague Reg                     26.98m    2   
  4 Coffin, Trevor               Morell                           25.91m    1   
  5 Smith, Robert                Morell                           25.60m  
  6 Khan, Alex                   Colonel Gray                     25.35m  
  7 VanderZwaag, Alex            Montague Reg                     24.20m  
  8 McKenzie, Mike               Colonel Gray                     23.24m  
  9 Mills, Stephen               Souris Regio                     22.08m  
 10 Baker, Tyler                 Charlottetow                     16.13m  
 11 Macneill, Ben                Souris Regio                     14.22m  
 -- Paton, Luke                  Souris Regio                         ND  
 -- Loppie, Joey                 Charlottetow                         ND  
 -- Currie, Colby                Charlottetow                         ND  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeff                  Colonel Gray                     35.53m    5   
  2 VanderZwaag, Alex            Montague Reg                     30.25m    3   
  3 Paton, Luke                  Souris Regio                     30.15m    2   
  4 Khan, Alex                   Colonel Gray                     29.79m    1   
  5 Higginbotham, David          Montague Reg                     27.75m  
  6 Mullally, Cullen             Charlottetow                     27.05m  
  7 Farrow, Brad                 Colonel Gray                     26.75m  
  8 Vanwiechen, Trevor           Montague Reg                     25.76m  
  9 Mackinnon, Douglas           Morell                           23.15m  
 10 Macneill, Ben                Souris Regio                     18.53m  
 11 McKenzie, Mike               Colonel Gray                     16.54m  
 
               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colonel Gray Senior High    50        2) Charlottetown Rural Senio  37   
    3) Morell Regional High Schoo  28        4) Montague Regional High Sc  17   
    5) Souris Regional High Scho   13                                           
 
               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colonel Gray Senior High    95        2) Charlottetown Rural Senio  28   
    3) Montague Regional High Sc   12.50     4) Morell Regional High Scho   9.50
    5) Souris Regional High Scho    9                                           
 
                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlottetown Rural Senio   54        2) Souris Regional High Scho  43   
    3) Morell Regional High Schoo  18.50     4) Montague Regional High Sc  17.50
    5) Colonel Gray Senior High    17        6) morell                      4   
 
                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Montague Regional High Sc   54        2) Colonel Gray Senior High   49   
    3) Charlottetown Rural Senio   33        4) Souris Regional High Scho  11   
    5) Morell Regional High Schoo   7