PEISAA Zone East Track and Field              
                                  24/05/2012                                   
                                    Results                        
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vandenberghe, Savannah       Montague Con           14.89      14.59    5   
  2 Murphy, Chloe                Montague Con           15.32      14.97    3   
  3 Macswain, Cydney             Mt. Stewart            15.90      15.37    2   
  4 Gormley, Grace               Southern Kin           15.86      15.41    1   
  5 Peardon, Grace               Cardigan Sch           16.16      15.43  
  6 Campbell, Bailey             Georgetown E           16.22      15.47  
  7 Chiasson, Sami-Dee           Georgetown E           15.68      15.66  
  8 Macmillian, Jacey            Souris Conso           16.19      16.02  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Chloe                Montague Con           31.05      31.05    5   
  2 Peardon, Grace               Cardigan Sch           32.66      32.66    3   
  3 Macswain, Cydney             Mt. Stewart            33.08      33.08    2   
  4 Chiasson, Sami-Dee           Georgetown E           33.31      33.31    1   
  5 Clements, Kelly              Southern Kin           33.50      33.50  
  6 MacDonald, Hannah            Souris Conso           33.89      33.89  
  7 Goldfinch, Roz               Southern Kin           34.16      34.16  
  8 Buchanan, Katia              Morell Elementar       34.38      34.38  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Cora              Georgetown E                    1:15.84   1   5   
  2 Goldfinch, Roz               Southern Kin                    1:16.09   3   3   
  3 MacDonald, Sarah             Souris Conso                    1:18.72   3   2   
  4 Dixon, Emma                  École La Bel                    1:19.35   2   1   
  5 Macpherson, Marya            Vernon River                    1:19.52   3 
  6 White, Jenna                 Southern Kin                    1:20.61   1 
  7 MacDonald, Brianna           Belfast Cons                    1:21.46   2 
  8 Powers, Sydney               Georgetown E                    1:21.55   3 
  9 Carpenter, Richelle          Souris Conso                    1:23.02   1 
 10 White, Kyla                  Montague Con                    1:25.22   1 
 11 Dingwell, Emma Dingwell      Morell Elementar                1:27.28   2 
 12 Grenier, Harlee              École La Bel                    1:27.84   1 
 13 Vandenberghe, Rboyn          Belfast Cons                    1:28.00   1 
 14 Macintyre, Kristen           Cardigan Sch                    1:31.28   3 
 15 Edward-Smith, Ruby           Belfast Cons                    1:33.14   3 
 16 Collins, Sarah               Morell Elementar                1:33.65   2 
 17 Quinn, Janelle               Vernon River                    1:35.49   2 
 18 Washington, Ava              Montague Con                    1:41.23   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Hannah            Souris Conso                    2:54.78    5   
  2 Gormley, Grace               Southern Kin                    2:59.27    3   
  3 MacDonald, Sarah             Souris Conso                    3:10.39    2   
  4 Clements, Kelly              Southern Kin                    3:11.13    1   
  5 Powers, Sydney               Georgetown E                    3:13.32  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Hannah            Souris Conso                    6:06.08    5   
  2 Gormley, Grace               Southern Kin                    6:08.54    3   
  3 Stewart, Emma                Cardigan Sch                    6:13.08    2   
  4 Powers, Sydney               Georgetown E                    6:39.64    1   
  5 MacDonald, Sarah             Souris Conso                    6:42.17  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montague Consolidated Sch  'C'                               1:02.99   1   5   
     1) Vandenberghe, Savannah          2) Murphy, Chloe                  
     3) Levesque, Lily                  4) White, Kyla                    
  2 Southern Kings Consolidat  'B'                               1:05.70   2   3   
  3 Morell Elementary  'A'                                       1:06.57   1   2   
  4 Souris Consolidated Schoo  'B'                               1:06.68   2   1   
  5 Georgetown Elementary Sch  'A'                               1:07.22   1 
  6 Cardigan School  'B'                                         1:09.00   2 
  7 École La Belle Cloche  'A'                                   1:10.25   2 
     1) Dixon, Emma                     2) Sweeney, Emma                  
     3) Roche, Bianca                   4) Crandall, Leigha               
  8 Mt.Stewart Consolidated S  'A'                               1:11.06   1 
  9 Vernon River Consolidated  'A'                               1:11.08   2 
 
Women High Jump Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roche, Bianca                École La Bel                      1.30m    5   
  2 Levesque, Lily               Montague Con                      1.15m    2   
  2 Goldfinch, Roz               Southern Kin                      1.15m    2   
  2 Buchanan, Katia              Morell Elementar                  1.15m    2   
  5 Macleod, Lydia               Vernon River                      1.10m  
  5 Blackett, Brittany           Souris Conso                      1.10m  
  5 Rose, Ginny                  Souris Conso                      1.10m  
  5 Sweeney, Emma                École La Bel                      1.10m  
  9 Myers, Madison               Mt. Stewart                       1.00m  
 -- Collins, Sarah               Morell Elementar                     NH  
 -- Vandenberghe, Savannah       Montague Con                         NH  
 -- Macleod, Jessica             Vernon River                         NH  
 -- Macleod, Abbie               Southern Kin                         NH  
 -- Macswain, Samantha           Mt. Stewart                          NH  
 
Women Long Jump Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vandenberghe, Savannah       Montague Con                      4.21m    5   
  2 Campbell, Bailey             Georgetown E                      3.78m    3   
  3 Clements, Kelly              Southern Kin                      3.74m    2   
  4 Macleod, Lydia               Vernon River                      3.64m    1   
  5 Peardon, Grace               Cardigan Sch                      3.63m  
  6 Macleod, Abbie               Southern Kin                      3.57m  
  7 Murphy, Chloe                Montague Con                      3.35m  
  8 Macmillian, Jacey            Souris Conso                      3.29m  
  9 Livingstone, Ashley          Mt. Stewart                       3.12m  
 10 Stewart, Emma                Cardigan Sch                      3.07m  
 11 Mackinnon, Lily              Morell Elementar                  3.06m  
 12 Blaisdell, Sarah             Souris Conso                      2.99m  
 13 Mackenzie, Cora              Georgetown E                      2.97m  
 14 Parkhouse, Bethany           Morell Elementar                  2.94m  
 15 Macswain, Cydney             Mt. Stewart                       2.87m  
 16 Macneill, Shea               École La Bel                      2.74m  
 17 Chaisson, Sabrina            École La Bel                      2.01m  
 18 Macneil, Sydney              Vernon River                      1.82m  
 -- MacDonald, Brianna           Belfast Cons                         ND  
 
Women Shot Put Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laybolt, Sierrah             Mt. Stewart                       7.85m    5   
  2 Macleod, Abbie               Southern Kin                      7.40m    3   
  3 Macneill, Shea               École La Bel                      7.30m    2   
  4 Campbell, Bailey             Georgetown E                      6.58m    1   
  5 Stewart, Emma                Cardigan Sch                      6.20m  
  6 Blackett, Brittany           Souris Conso                      6.09m  
  7 Mackinnon, Miranda           Souris Conso                      6.08m  
  8 Cann, Rebecca                Southern Kin                      5.60m  
  8 Macneil, Sydney              Vernon River                      5.60m  
 10 Annear, Hannah               Cardigan Sch                      5.55m  
 11 Chiasson, Sami-Dee           Georgetown E                      5.52m  
 12 MacDonald, Kandace           Morell Elementar                  5.40m  
 13 Anderson, Kate               Morell Elementar                  5.16m  
 13 Birt, Kassie                 Montague Con                      5.16m  
 15 Sibbick, Olivia              Montague Con                      4.53m  
 16 Chaisson, Sabrina            École La Bel                      4.52m  
 -- Martens, Selina              Vernon River                         ND  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collings, Emma               Montague Int           14.56      14.36    5   
  2 Laybolt, Jasmine             Souris Conso           15.10      14.44    3   
  3 Macvarish, Sarah             Vernon River           15.14      14.85    2   
  4 Blue, Nadine                 Southern Kin           15.03      14.90    1   
  5 Glover, Hannah               Southern Kin           15.02      14.91  
  6 Duncan, Morgan               Georgetown E           15.26      15.02  
  7 Ferguson, Maria              Montague Int           15.21      15.04  
  8 Drake, Emma                  Morell Elementar       15.02      15.14  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collings, Emma               Montague Int           29.64      29.64    5   
  2 Laybolt, Jasmine             Souris Conso           30.93      30.93    3   
  3 Drake, Emma                  Morell Elementar       31.21      31.21    2   
  4 Whiteway, Kirsten            Southern Kin           31.61      31.61    1   
  5 Macvarish, Sarah             Vernon River           31.69      31.69  
  6 Glover, Hannah               Southern Kin           31.74      31.74  
  7 Stewart, Molly               Vernon River           33.07      33.07  
  8 Mackenzie, Bethany           Montague Int           33.47      33.47  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Sarah           Southern Kin                    1:11.37   2   5   
  2 Gormley, Amanda              Southern Kin                    1:12.52   1   3   
  3 Macleod, Rosalie             Belfast Cons                    1:14.01   1   2   
  4 Hennessey, Carrie Jane       Souris Conso                    1:17.99   2   1   
  5 Clinton, Maria               Souris Regio                    1:18.58   1 
  6 Murray, Wrenn                Morell Elementar                1:18.77   1 
  7 MacDonald, Lydia             Souris Regio                    1:19.93   1 
  8 Furness, Sarah               Vernon River                    1:20.14   2 
  9 McCardle, Erin               Mt. Stewart                     1:20.78   2 
 10 Macinnis, Makayla            Morell Elementar                1:23.92   2 
 11 Martens, Rebecca             Vernon River                    1:28.97   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Morganne               Montague Int                    2:46.28    5   
  2 Gormley, Amanda              Southern Kin                    2:52.75    3   
  3 Christensen, Sarah           Southern Kin                    2:55.47    2   
  4 Macneill, Marley             Georgetown E                    2:59.95    1   
  5 Hennessey, Carrie Jane       Souris Conso                    3:01.19  
  6 Lambie, Rebeccah             Souris Regio                    3:01.25  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Morganne               Montague Int                    5:44.99    5   
  2 Gormley, Amanda              Southern Kin                    5:57.62    3   
  3 Clements, Ally               Southern Kin                    5:59.82    2   
  4 Delodder, Madelyn            Montague Int                    6:31.74    1   
  5 Macneill, Marley             Georgetown E                    6:50.49  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montague Intermediate Sch  'B'                                 59.20   2   5   
  2 Southern Kings Consolidat  'D'                                 59.98   2   3   
  3 Souris Consolidated Schoo  'D'                               1:02.73   1   2   
  4 Vernon River Consolidated  'A'                               1:03.31   1   1   
  5 Souris Regional High Scho  'A'                               1:03.33   1 
  6 Morell Elementary  'B'                                       1:03.45   2 
  7 Mt. Stewart Consolidated  'C'                                1:04.38   1 
  8 Belfast Consolidated Scho  'C'                               1:05.45   1 
  9 Georgetown Elementary Sch  'A'                               1:05.98   2 
 
Women High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macadam, Samantha            Morell Elementar                  1.40m    4   
  1 Stewart, Meghan              Souris Regio                      1.40m    4   
  3 Clinton, Maria               Souris Regio                      1.25m    0.75
  3 Macvarish, Sarah             Vernon River                      1.25m    0.75
  3 Ferguson, Maria              Montague Int                      1.25m    0.75
  3 Hendricken, Meranda          Mt. Stewart                       1.25m    0.75
  7 Mackenzie, Bethany           Montague Int                      1.20m  
  8 Maclean, Carley              Vernon River                      1.15m  
 -- Frankfurt, Olivia            Southern Kin                         NH  
 -- Ford, Bailey                 Souris Conso                         NH  
 -- Ryan, Allee                  Morell Elementar                     NH  
 -- McQuaid, Shelbie             Mt. Stewart                          NH  
 -- Crant, Patricia              Southern Kin                         NH  
 
Women Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drake, Emma                  Morell Elementar                  4.22m    5   
  2 Levesque, Mia                Montague Int                      4.06m    3   
  3 Gordon, Tionna               Southern Kin                      3.97m    2   
  4 Glover, Hannah               Southern Kin                      3.93m    1   
  5 Young, Kim                   Georgetown E                      3.74m  
  6 Macgregor, Renee             Souris Conso                      3.62m  
  7 MacDonald, Lydia             Souris Regio                      3.60m  
  8 Hendricken, Meranda          Mt. Stewart                       3.58m  
  9 Duncan, Morgan               Georgetown E                      3.54m  
 10 Clinton, Maria               Souris Regio                      3.51m  
 11 Collings, Danielle           Montague Int                      3.50m  
 12 Buchanan, Kirsten            Mt. Stewart                       3.18m  
 13 Maclean, Carley              Vernon River                      2.90m  
 14 McInnis, Kaitlyn             Souris Conso                      2.85m  
 15 Rooney, Grace                Belfast Cons                      2.70m  
 16 Macinnis, Makayla            Morell Elementar                  2.67m  
 17 Gallant, Gracee              Vernon River                      2.66m  
 -- Henbest, Rose                Belfast Cons                         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macadam, Samantha            Morell Elementar                  8.60m    5   
  2 Gordon, Tionna               Southern Kin                      8.42m    3   
  3 Blue, Nadine                 Southern Kin                      8.40m    2   
  4 Evans-Renaud, Sasha          Morell Elementar                  7.57m    1   
  5 McMahon, Cassie              Souris Regio                      7.27m  
  6 Chapman, Danika              Souris Regio                      7.17m  
 -- MacDonald, Lauren            Vernon River                         ND  
 -- Gallant, Gracee              Vernon River                         ND  
 
Women Shot Put Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crant, Patricia              Southern Kin                      7.05m    5   
  2 Boertien, Carly              Souris Regio                      6.76m    3   
  3 Macisaac, Sarah              Souris Regio                      6.71m    2   
  4 MacDonald, Reiley            Georgetown E                      6.70m    1   
  5 Collings, Danielle           Montague Int                      6.32m  
  6 Levesque, Mia                Montague Int                      6.22m  
  7 Evans-Renaud, Sasha          Morell Elementar                  6.19m  
  8 Hughes, Ashley               Mt. Stewart                       6.10m  
  9 McQuaid, Shelbie             Mt. Stewart                       5.90m  
 10 Whiteway, Kirsten            Southern Kin                      5.60m  
 11 Miller, Emily                Morell Elementar                  5.53m  
 12 MacDonald, Alisha            Vernon River                      5.52m  
 13 Macleod, Haley               Vernon River                      5.31m  
 14 Rooney, Grace                Belfast Cons                      5.30m  
 15 Young, Savhanna              Georgetown E                      4.65m  
 -- Jay, Madi                    Belfast Cons                         ND  
 -- Mill, Allison                École La Bel                         ND  
 
Women Discus Throw Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macisaac, Sarah              Souris Regio                     20.79m    5   
  2 MacDonald, Taylor            Belfast Cons                     20.55m    3   
  3 Tassell, Jillian             Souris Regio                     19.54m    2   
  4 Hughes, Ashley               Mt. Stewart                      18.44m    1   
  5 Ford, Bailey                 Souris Conso                     18.30m  
  6 Maclean, Carley              Vernon River                     18.13m  
  7 Steele, Kalista              Southern Kin                     17.33m  
  8 Macrae, Sarah                Belfast Cons                     16.69m  
  9 Macleod, Haley               Vernon River                     14.67m  
 10 Campbell, Haley              Morell Elementar                 13.33m  
 -- Macinnis, Makayla            Morell Elementar                     ND  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Taylor             Montague Int           14.63      14.63    5   
  2 O'Hanley, Megan              Souris Regio           14.86      14.86    3   
  3 Maclennan, Michelle          Souris Regio           15.10      15.10    2   
  4 Gallant, Allee Jean          Vernon River           15.57      15.57    1   
  5 MacDonald, Sadie             Souris Regio           16.03      16.03  
  6 Macpherson, Amie             Vernon River           17.18      17.18  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Victoria          École La Bel           30.34      30.34    5   
  2 Gallant, Allee Jean          Vernon River           31.49      31.49    3   
  3 MacDonald, Sadie             Souris Regio           34.49      34.49    2   
  4 Jones, Briann                Vernon River           35.55      35.55    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sadie             Souris Regio                    1:26.89    5   
  2 Macpherson, Amie             Vernon River                    1:31.43    3   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farish, Zoie                 Vernon River                    3:14.02    5   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Chloe               Montague Int                    6:01.60    5   
  2 Farish, Zoie                 Vernon River                    6:26.57    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montague Intermediate Sch  'D'                                 59.45    5   
  2 Souris Regional High Scho  'B'                               1:01.86    3   
  3 Vernon River Consolidated  'A'                               1:05.93    2   
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pirch, Samantha              Vernon River                      1.40m    5   
  2 Gallant, Allee Jean          Vernon River                      1.35m    3   
  3 Kew, Teagan                  Souris Regio                      1.20m    2   
  4 Farish, Zoie                 Vernon River                      1.15m    0.50
  4 Grant, Erin                  Souris Regio                      1.15m    0.50
 
Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Bailey              Montague Int                      4.51m    5   
  2 O'Hanley, Megan              Souris Regio                      4.39m    3   
  3 Maclennan, Michelle          Souris Regio                      4.18m    2   
  4 Grant, Tiana                 Vernon River                      3.33m    1   
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Bailey              Montague Int                      9.44m    5   
  2 Burke, Liz                   Souris Regio                      7.94m    3   
  3 Grant, Tiana                 Vernon River                      5.64m    2   
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pirch, Samantha              Vernon River                      8.46m    5   
  2 Drake, Kelly                 Vernon River                      6.40m    3   
  3 Burke, Liz                   Souris Regio                      6.09m    2   
  4 McGregor, Kerri              Souris Regio                      6.00m    1   
  5 Jones, Briann                Vernon River                      4.49m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Bailey              Montague Int                     26.02m    5   
  2 Burke, Liz                   Souris Regio                     24.36m    3   
  3 Pirch, Samantha              Vernon River                     23.08m    2   
  4 Belong, Sierra               Montague Int                     19.52m    1   
  5 Drake, Kelly                 Vernon River                     16.26m  
 -- Jones, Briann                Vernon River                         ND  
 -- Jenkins, Brailyne            Souris Regio                         ND  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hume, Jillian                Montague Int                     19.10m    5   
  2 Grant, Tiana                 Vernon River                     12.82m    3   
  3 Drake, Kelly                 Vernon River                     11.57m    2   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crant, Tanner                Southern Kin                      14.53    5   
  2 Bowley, Ryan                 Morell Elementar                  14.82    3   
  3 Robertson, Brandon           Cardigan Sch                      14.86    2   
  4 Pauley-Smith, Hunter         Montague Con                      15.40    1   
  5 Smith, Avery                 Montague Con                      15.52  
  6 MacDonald, Cole              Souris Conso                      16.03  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crant, Tanner                Southern Kin           15.55      14.53    5   
  2 Bowley, Ryan                 Morell Elementar       17.86      14.82    3   
  3 Robertson, Brandon           Cardigan Sch           17.22      14.86    2   
  4 Pauley-Smith, Hunter         Montague Con           15.51      15.40    1   
  5 Smith, Avery                 Montague Con           15.60      15.52  
  6 MacDonald, Cole              Souris Conso           16.35      16.03  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crant, Tanner                Southern Kin           30.55      30.55    5   
  2 Bowley, Ryan                 Morell Elementar       32.07      32.07    3   
  3 Pauley-Smith, Hunter         Montague Con           32.30      32.30    2   
  4 Jackson-Creamer, Ethan       Montague Con           32.85      32.85    1   
  5 Bradley, Riley               Vernon River           33.40      33.40  
  6 Macisaac, Ben                Souris Conso           34.56      34.56  
  7 Eldershaw, Nathan            Morell Elementar       34.63      34.63  
  8 McCarville, Clarke           Souris Conso           35.07      35.07  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Macaulay, Lucas              Cardigan Sch                    1:14.58   3   5   
  2 Macneil, Owen                Southern Kin                    1:15.07   2   3   
  3 Brodie, Maccarthy            Southern Kin                    1:16.16   1   2   
  4 McCormack, Carson            Morell Elementar                1:18.38   1   1   
  5 Craig, Thomas                Mt. Stewart                     1:20.43   2 
  6 Macadam, Grant               Morell Elementar                1:22.96   3 
  7 Washington, Hunter           Montague Con                    1:23.60   1 
  8 Jamieson, Riley              Souris Conso                    1:24.29   3 
  9 Myers, Carson                Mt. Stewart                     1:24.34   3 
 10 Vancolen, Trey               Montague Con                    1:24.74   2 
 11 Feener, Dylan                Belfast Cons                    1:25.33   1 
 12 Rose, Logan                  Souris Conso                    1:27.23   1 
 13 Mackenzie, Jack              Georgetown E                    1:29.66   2 
 14 Whalen, Trevor               Vernon River                    1:30.98   2 
 15 Maclennan, Cameron           Cardigan Sch                    1:31.05   1 
 16 Pirch, Gabe                  Vernon River                    1:31.43   2 
 17 Llewellyn, Dwight            Georgetown E                    1:51.44   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macneil, Owen                Southern Kin                    2:50.97    5   
  2 Macaulay, Lucas              Cardigan Sch                    2:57.08    3   
  3 Brodie, Maccarthy            Southern Kin                    3:00.86    2   
  4 McCormack, Carson            Morell Elementar                3:03.51    1   
  5 Curran, Colin                Montague Con                    3:08.50  
  6 McMahon, Cole                Souris Conso                    3:13.82  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crant, Tanner                Southern Kin                    5:40.10    5   
  2 Macneil, Owen                Southern Kin                    5:50.54    3   
  3 McCormack, Carson            Morell Elementar                6:04.82    2   
  4 Curran, Colin                Montague Con                    6:05.44    1   
  5 Gordon, Zach                 Montague Con                    6:20.58  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montague Consolidated Sch  'B'                               1:03.04   2   5   
     1) Pauley-Smith, Hunter            2) Smith, Avery                   
     3) Jackson-Creamer, Ethan          4) Curran, Colin                  
  2 Southern Kings Consolidat  'A'                               1:03.35   1   3   
  3 Cardigan School  'A'                                         1:04.90   1   2   
  4 Morell Con  'A'                                              1:05.76   2   1   
  5 Souris Consolidated Schoo  'A'                               1:06.49   2 
  6 Mt. Stewart Consolidated  'A'                                1:07.34   1 
  7 Belfast Consolidated Scho  'B'                               1:10.67   1 
  8 Vernon River Consolidated  'A'                               1:12.33   1 
  9 Georgetown Elementary Sch  'A'                               1:19.09   2 
 
Men High Jump Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson-Creamer, Ethan       Montague Con                      1.20m    4   
  1 McInnis, Tyson               Mt. Stewart                       1.20m    4   
  3 Wight, Hunter                Montague Con                      1.15m    1   
  3 Brodie, Maccarthy            Southern Kin                      1.15m    1   
  3 Macadam, Grant               Morell Elementar                  1.15m    1   
  6 McGeoghegan, Stephen         Belfast Cons                      1.00m  
  6 Jones, Nathan                Morell Elementar                  1.00m  
  6 Stewart, Evan                Belfast Cons                      1.00m  
 -- Pirch, Gabe                  Vernon River                         NH  
 -- Higgenbotham, Dawson         Southern Kin                         NH  
 -- Kew, Malcom                  Souris Conso                         NH  
 -- Macinnis, Alex               Mt. Stewart                          NH  
 -- Outhouse, Jacob              École La Bel                         NH  
 -- Outhouse, Jesse              École La Bel                         NH  
 
Men Long Jump Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pauley-Smith, Hunter         Montague Con                      4.15m    5   
  2 Macaulay, Lucas              Cardigan Sch                      3.99m    3   
  3 Robertson, Brandon           Cardigan Sch                      3.95m    2   
  4 Saunders, Ridge              Montague Con                      3.68m    1   
  5 Bradley, Riley               Vernon River                      3.67m  
  6 White, Cam                   Belfast Cons                      3.64m  
  7 Macisaac, Ben                Souris Conso                      3.58m  
  8 Craig, Thomas                Mt. Stewart                       3.48m  
  9 Livingstone, Janeil          Southern Kin                      3.40m  
  9 Macadam, Grant               Morell Elementar                  3.40m  
 11 Fleming, Dustin              Belfast Cons                      3.26m  
 12 Outhouse, Jesse              École La Bel                      3.06m  
 13 Miller, Matthew              Morell Elementar                  3.01m  
 14 Yorston, Ethan               Georgetown E                      2.97m  
 14 Mackenzie, Jack              Georgetown E                      2.97m  
 16 Outhouse, Jacob              École La Bel                      2.96m  
 17 Maclaren, Jayden             Mt. Stewart                       2.65m  
 18 Macphee, Jared               Vernon River                      2.41m  
 -- Maceachern, Ryan             Belfast Cons                         ND  
 -- Higgenbotham, Dawson         Southern Kin                         ND  
 
Men Shot Put Novice
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McInnis, Tyson               Mt. Stewart                       8.75m    5   
  2 Laybolt, Liam                Mt. Stewart                       7.93m    3   
  3 MacDonald, Denver            Montague Con                      7.92m    2   
  4 Gordon, Jacob                Cardigan Sch                      7.53m    1   
  5 Macmillan, Ben               Morell Elementar                  7.49m  
  6 Roach, Riley                 Souris Conso                      7.03m  
  7 Maclean, Jake                Southern Kin                      6.48m  
  8 Whalen, Trevor               Vernon River                      6.12m  
  9 Eldershaw, Nathan            Morell Elementar                  5.94m  
 10 Outhouse, Jacob              École La Bel                      5.91m  
 11 Smith, Avery                 Montague Con                      5.86m  
 12 Outhouse, Jesse              École La Bel                      5.59m  
 13 Flynn, Justin                Georgetown E                      5.16m  
 14 McKenna, Jack                Belfast Cons                      5.06m  
 15 Macphee, Ewen                Cardigan Sch                      4.80m  
 16 Vincent, Brady               Belfast Cons                      4.73m  
 17 Macphee, Jared               Vernon River                      4.40m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perry, Colton                Georgetown E           13.23      13.02    5   
  2 Labrech, Jake                Souris Regio           13.38      13.12    3   
  3 Powers, Cody                 Vernon River           13.72      13.50    2   
  4 Outhouse, Chris              Souris Conso           13.92      13.57    1   
  5 Craig, Ethan                 Mt. Stewart            13.34      13.63  
  6 Whalen, Daniel               Vernon River           14.34      14.14  
  7 Shaw, Matthew                Mt. Stewart            14.26      14.18  
  8 Stewart, Sam                 Morell Elementar       14.38      14.21  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Chaucer              Southern Kin           27.77      27.77    5   
  2 Craig, Ethan                 Mt. Stewart            27.89      27.89    3   
  3 Maclaren, Matthew            Souris Conso           30.09      30.09    2   
  4 Bastedo, Denver              Vernon River           30.36      30.36    1   
  5 Quinn, Matthew               Vernon River           30.71      30.71  
  6 Parlee, Kyle                 Montague Int           31.35      31.35  
  7 Langley, Brandon             Mt. Stewart            31.39      31.39  
  8 McCarthy, Dawson             Southern Kin           32.19      32.19  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Craig, Ethan                 Mt. Stewart                     1:04.03   1   5   
  2 Whalen, Daniel               Vernon River                    1:05.41   2   3   
  3 Cahill, Nathan               Souris Regio                    1:05.92   2   2   
  4 Bears, Donavan               Montague Int                    1:11.12   1   1   
  5 Parlee, Kyle                 Montague Int                    1:11.32   2 
  6 Chandler, Stephen            Vernon River                    1:14.30   1 
  7 Pollard, Cameron             Southern Kin                    1:14.67   1 
  8 McCarthy, Dawson             Southern Kin                    1:17.39   2 
  9 Beaton, Colby                Morell Elementar                1:26.05   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annear, Jesse                Montague Int                    2:29.46    5   
  2 MacDonald, Adam              Morell Elementar                2:34.96    3   
  3 Carpenter, Cole              Souris Regio                    2:39.41    2   
  4 Bedell, Jacob                Southern Kin                    2:39.66    1   
  5 Cahill, Nathan               Souris Regio                    2:40.31  
  6 Pendergast, Shane            Mt. Stewart                     2:47.84  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macintyre, Conor             Montague Int                    5:27.23    5   
  2 Carpenter, Cole              Souris Regio                    5:47.17    3   
  3 Cahill, Nathan               Souris Regio                    5:55.85    2   
  4 Hicken, Nolan                Southern Kin                    6:21.78    1   
  5 Ferguson, Matthew            Vernon River                    6:29.81  
  6 Beaton, Colby                Morell Elementar                6:39.92  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Stewart Consolidated  'B'                                  55.90    5   
  2 Souris Regional High Scho  'C'                                 56.84    3   
  3 Unattached  'C'                                                58.02    2   
  4 Southern Kings Consolidat  'C'                                 58.11    1   
  5 Morell Elementary  'C'                                         58.64  
  6 Montague Intermediate Sch  'A'                                 59.06  
  7 Souris Consolidated Schoo  'C'                                 59.30  
  8 Belfast Consolidated Scho  'A'                                 59.48  
 
Men High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cahill, Isaac                Souris Regio                      1.45m    5   
  2 Pendergast, Shane            Mt. Stewart                       1.40m    2.50
  2 Morrison, Mark               Montague Int                      1.40m    2.50
  4 MacDonald, Lucas             Souris Regio                      1.35m    0.33
  4 Bastedo, Denver              Vernon River                      1.35m    0.33
  4 Stewart, Sam                 Morell Elementar                  1.35m    0.33
  7 Compton, Spencer             Morell Elementar                  1.30m  
  8 Dunn, Derrick                Mt. Stewart                       1.25m  
  8 Thompson, David              Montague Int                      1.25m  
 -- Powers, Cody                 Vernon River                         NH  
 -- Cahill, Max                  Souris Conso                         NH  
 -- Outhouse, Chris              Souris Conso                         NH  
 -- Mackay, Ethan                Southern Kin                         NH  
 -- McCarthy, Dawson             Southern Kin                         NH  
 
Men Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Chaucer              Southern Kin                      5.21m    5   
  2 Parlee, Kyle                 Montague Int                      4.86m    3   
  3 Powers, Cody                 Vernon River                      4.68m    2   
  4 Compton, Spencer             Morell Elementar                  4.64m    1   
  5 Cahill, Isaac                Souris Regio                      4.56m  
  6 McNeil, Colby                Mt. Stewart                       4.54m  
  7 Morrison, Mark               Montague Int                      4.44m  
  8 Whalen, Daniel               Vernon River                      4.41m  
  9 Cahill, Max                  Souris Conso                      4.21m  
 10 Pendergast, Shane            Mt. Stewart                       4.13m  
 11 Maclaren, Matthew            Souris Conso                      3.91m  
 12 Maceachern, Ryan             Belfast Cons                      3.66m  
 13 Stewart, Sam                 Morell Elementar                  3.61m  
 14 Mackay, Ethan                Southern Kin                      3.36m  
 15 Lund, Dawson                 Belfast Cons                      2.64m  
 -- Macleod, Marshal             Georgetown E                         ND  
 -- Perry, Colton                Georgetown E                         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Chaucer              Southern Kin                     10.58m    5   
  2 Labrech, Jake                Souris Regio                      9.98m    3   
  3 Cahill, Isaac                Souris Regio                      9.71m    2   
  4 Compton, Spencer             Morell Elementar                  9.15m    1   
  5 Outhouse, Chris              Souris Conso                      8.65m  
  6 Chapman, Alex                Souris Conso                      8.54m  
  7 Mackay, Ethan                Southern Kin                      7.96m  
  8 Hardwick, Alex               Morell Elementar                  7.71m  
  9 Quinn, Matthew               Vernon River                      6.25m  
 -- Macpherson, Darcy            Vernon River                         ND  
  
Men Shot Put Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Colby                Mt. Stewart                      10.49m    5   
  2 Perry, Colton                Georgetown E                     10.30m    3   
  3 Hendricken, Trent            Mt. Stewart                       9.65m    2   
  4 Pirch, Jared                 Vernon River                      9.32m    1   
  5 Bedell, Jacob                Southern Kin                      8.74m  
  6 Cann, Brandon                Southern Kin                      8.71m  
  6 MacDonald, Tyson             Morell Elementar                  8.71m  
  8 MacDonald, Kain              Souris Conso                      8.27m  
  9 Walsh, Jed                   Morell Elementar                  7.90m  
 10 Thompson, David              Montague Int                      7.88m  
 11 Bradley, Colin               Vernon River                      7.54m  
 12 Macleod, Marshal             Georgetown E                      7.21m  
 13 MacDonald, Justin            École La Bel                      5.07m  
 
Men Discus Throw Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Labrech, Jake                Souris Regio                     30.81m    5   
  2 McNeil, Colby                Mt. Stewart                      29.23m    3   
  3 Hendricken, Trent            Mt. Stewart                      28.91m    2   
  4 MacDonald, Tyson             Morell Elementar                 27.23m    1   
  5 MacDonald, Lucas             Souris Regio                     25.98m  
  6 Gordon, Rj                   Southern Kin                     23.08m  
  7 Gillis, Cameron              Vernon River                     21.95m  
  8 MacDonald, Kain              Souris Conso                     21.82m  
  9 Walsh, Jed                   Morell Elementar                 20.85m  
 10 Pollard, Cameron             Southern Kin                     20.02m  
 11 Bradley, Colin               Vernon River                     18.22m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macneill, Joshua             École La Bel           13.21      13.21    5   
  2 MacDonald, Morgan            Montague Int           13.32      13.32    3   
  3 Young, John Ross             Vernon River           13.84      13.84    2   
  4 Campbell, Jesse              Vernon River           13.98      13.98    1   
  5 Thompson, Sam                Vernon River           14.11      14.11  
  6 Deveau, Carson               Souris Regio           14.19      14.19  
  7 Labbé, Étienne               École La Bel           14.47      14.47  
  8 Mackinnon, Peter             Belfast Cons           14.78      14.78  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Morgan            Montague Int           26.70      26.70    5   
  2 Macneill, Joshua             École La Bel           27.15      27.15    3   
  3 Campbell, Jesse              Vernon River           27.43      27.43    2   
  4 Mackenzie, Thomas            Souris Regio           28.82      28.82    1   
  5 Labbé, Étienne               École La Bel           29.43      29.43  
  6 Mackinnon, Peter             Belfast Cons           29.51      29.51  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Liam               Vernon River                    1:12.80    5   
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macgregor, Mike              Souris Regio                    3:08.02    5   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henbest, William             Belfast Cons                    5:20.43    5   
  2 Christensen, Drew            Montague Int                    5:37.61    3   
  3 Hughes, Ryley                Montague Int                    5:54.04    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henbest, William             Belfast Cons                   11:06.03    5   
  2 Christensen, Drew            Montague Int                   11:48.35    3   
  3 Campbell, Jesse              Vernon River                   12:10.13    2   
  4 Hughes, Ryley                Montague Int                   12:15.62    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montague Intermediate Sch  'C'                                 54.38    5   
  2 Vernon River Consolidated  'A'                                 54.92    3   
  3 École La Belle Cloche  'B'                                     56.52    2   
     1) Macneill, Joshua                2) Labbé, Étienne                 
     3) Grenier, Dawson                 4) McNally, Austin                
  4 Souris Regional High Scho  'A'                                 57.99    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montague Consolidated Sch  'A'                               5:04.51    5   
  2 Souris Regional High Scho  'B'                               5:14.74    3   
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Drew            Montague Int                      1.45m    5   
  2 Thompson, Sam                Vernon River                      1.40m    2.50
  2 Thompson, Liam               Vernon River                      1.40m    2.50
  4 Macguigan, Anthony           Southern Kin                      1.35m    1   
  5 Gillis, Spencer              Belfast Cons                      1.25m  
  5 Macgregor, Mike              Souris Regio                      1.25m  
 -- Laybolt, Chase               Morell Elementar                     NH  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicken, Dean                 Montague Int                      4.70m    5   
  2 Thompson, Liam               Vernon River                      4.67m    3   
  3 Jenkins, Cole                Montague Int                      4.53m    2   
  4 Deveau, Carson               Souris Regio                      4.44m    1   
  5 Laybolt, Chase               Morell Elementar                  4.42m  
  6 Macgregor, Mike              Souris Regio                      4.41m  
  7 Macguigan, Anthony           Southern Kin                      4.39m  
  8 Hancock, Joel                Belfast Cons                      4.30m  
  9 Carter, Dustin               Souris Regio                      4.02m  
 10 Sudsbury, James              Vernon River                      3.81m  
 11 Maclean, Taylor              Montague Int                      3.76m  
 -- Cain, David                  Vernon River                         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicken, Dean                 Montague Int                     10.60m    5   
  2 Macguigan, Anthony           Southern Kin                     10.26m    3   
  3 Young, John Ross             Vernon River                      9.37m    2   
  4 Deveau, Carson               Souris Regio                      9.25m    1   
  5 Fraser, Reilly               Souris Regio                      9.20m  
  6 Carter, Dustin               Souris Regio                      9.03m  
  7 Wood, Carter                 Vernon River                      6.32m  
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, John Ross             Vernon River                      8.06m    5   
  2 Creamer, Brandyn             Souris Regio                      7.41m    3   
  3 Wood, Carter                 Vernon River                      6.44m    2   
  4 Sudsbury, James              Vernon River                      6.02m    1   
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Cole                Montague Int                     27.90m    5   
  2 Mackenzie, Thomas            Souris Regio                     24.77m    3   
  3 Cann, Lucas                  Montague Int                     24.70m    2   
  4 Gillis, Spencer              Belfast Cons                     23.10m    1   
  5 Creamer, Brandyn             Souris Regio                     22.25m  
  6 Wood, Carter                 Vernon River                     19.24m  
  7 Sudsbury, James              Vernon River                     16.69m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Thomas            Souris Regio                     30.32m    5   
  2 Jenkins, Cole                Montague Int                     28.92m    3   
  3 Thaxter, Landon              Belfast Cons                     25.84m    2   
  4 Labonte, Landon              Belfast Cons                     25.32m    1   
  5 Thompson, Sam                Vernon River                     24.54m  
  6 Cann, Lucas                  Montague Int                     19.28m