Souris Regional High School
Track & Field - 2012: Zone & Regional Results

The Provincial Championiships will be held at UPEI on June 1-2

# Entries per Event:  Bantam = 4,  Grade 9 Midgets = 2,  Grade 10 Midgets = 4,  Senior = 4

 

  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls (9) Midget Boys (9) Midget Girls (10) Midget Boys (10) Senior Girls Senior Boys
                 
100 m   Jake LaBrech - 2nd Megan O'Hanley - 2nd     Thomas Bruce - 3rd    
      Michelle MacLenna - 3rd          
200 m     Sadie MacDonald - 3rd Thomas MacKenzie - 4th   Thomas Bruce - 1st   Alex Fitzpatrick - 2nd
            Sean Fitzpatrick - 2nd    
400 m   Nathan Cahill - 3rd Sadie MacDonald - 1st     Liam Carpenter - 1st   Alex Fitzpatrick - 1st
                 
800 m   Cole Carpenter - 3rd   Mike MacGregor - 1st        
                 
1500 m   Cole Carpenter - 2nd     Courtney Dill - 1st      
    Nathan Cahill - 3rd            
3000 m                
                 
4 x 100   Jake LaBrech - 2nd Michelle MacLennan - 2nd Carson Deveau - 4th        
    Nathan Cahill - 2nd Megan O'Hanley - 2nd Thomas MacKenzie - 4th        
    Cole Carpenter - 2nd Sadie MacDonald - 2nd Mike MacGregor - 4th        
    Lucas MacDonald - 2nd Liz Burke - 2nd Dustin Carter - 4th        
4 x 400       Carson Deveau - 2nd     Carolyn Rose - 4th  
        Thomas MacKenzie - 2nd     Leah Deveau - 4th  
        Mike MacGregor - 2nd     Alexa Dill - 4th  
        Dustin Carter - 2nd     Courtney Dill - 4th  
Shot Put Carly Boertien - 2nd   Liz Burke - 3rd Brandyn Creamer - 2nd   Zack Acorn - 3rd Sydney Moore - 1st Morgan Mooney - 4th
  Sarah MacIsaac - 3rd   Kerri MacGregor - 4th     Brandon Ford - 4th    
Discus Sarah MacIsaac - 1st Jake LaBrech - 1st   Thomas MacKenzie - 2nd Jayne Robertson - 3rd Brandon Ford - 3rd Sydney Moore - 2md  
  Jillian Tassell - 3rd   Liz Burke - 2nd     Zack Acorn - 3rd    
Javelin       Thomas MacKenzie - 1st Jayne Robertson - 2nd Brandon Ford - 4th    
            Zack Acorn - 1st   Luke Paton - 3rd
High Jump Meghan Stewart - 1st Isaac Cahill - 1st Teagan Kew - 3rd     Liam Carpenter - 2nd    
  Maria Clinton - 3rd Lucas MacDonald - 4th Erin Grant - 4th     Colby Mooney - 4th    
Long Jump     Megan O'Hanley - 2nd     Colby Mooney - 1st    
      Michelle MacLenna - 3rd Carson Deveau - 4th        
Triple Jump   Jake LaBrech - 2nd Liz Burke - 2nd   Jayne Robertson - 2nd Liam Carpenter - 1st    
        Carson Deveau - 4th   Colby Mooney - 2nd    
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls (9) Midget Boys (9) Midget Girls (10) Midget Boys (10) Senior Girls Senior Boys
Coaches:  Randy MacIntyre
               Shane MacClure
         John Smither

Regional Results  (May 23)

Zone Results
  (May 24)

 

SRHS Home

Athletics