S.R.H.S.
Track & Field - 2012

Regional Meet (gr 10-12): UPEI - Wednesday, May 23
Zone Meet (gr 8-9): UPEI - Thursday, May 24

# Entries per Event at the Zone Meet:  Bantam = 2,  Gr 9 Midgets = 3  
# Entries per Event at the Regional Meet:  Gr 10 Midgets = 4,  Senior = 4

 

  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls (9) Midget Boys (9) Midget Girls (10) Midget Boys (10) Senior Girls Senior Boys
                 
100 m Meghan Stewart Jake LaBrech Michelle MacLennan -- -- Thomas Bruce Chelcie McGregor Jordan Roche
  Pam Spencer -- Megan O'Hanley Carson Deveau -- -- -- Randy MacAulay
      Sadie MacDonald -- -- -- -- --
            -- -- --
200 m Elora Murray Cole Carpenter Sadie MacDonald Thomas MacKenzie -- Thomas Bruce -- Alex Fitzpatrick
  -- -- -- -- -- Sean Fitzpatrick -- Jordan Roche
      -- -- -- -- -- --
            -- -- --
400 m Maria Clinton Nathan Cahill Sadie MacDonald -- -- Liam Carpenter Katie Flynn Alex Fitzpatrick
  Lydia MacDonald -- -- -- -- Sean Fitzpatrick Anna McInnis --
      -- -- -- -- -- --
              -- --
800 m Rebeccah Lambie Nathan Cahill Brailyne Jenkins Mike MacGregor -- -- -- --
  -- Cole Carpenter Carly MacDonald A.J. O'Day -- -- -- --
      -- -- -- -- -- --
              -- --
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls (9) Midget Boys (9) Midget Girls (10) Midget Boys (10) Senior Girls Senior Boys
1500 m -- Nathan Cahill   -- Courtney Dill -- -- Mason Boertien
  -- Cole Carpenter   -- -- -- -- Jordan Roche
        -- -- -- -- --
              -- --
3000 m -- -- -- -- Courtney Dill -- -- --
  -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
      -- -- -- -- -- --
              -- --
4 x 100 Meghan Stewart Jake LaBrech Michelle MacLennan Carson Deveau -- Thomas Bruce Chelcie McGregor Spencer Paton
  Maria Clinton Nathan Cahill Megan O'Hanley Thomas MacKenzie -- Sean Fitzpatrick Carolyn Rose Cory Jenkins
  Pam Spencer Cole Carpenter Sadie MacDonald Mike MacGregor -- Liam Carpenter Leah Deveau Randy MacAulay
  Elora Murray ? Lucas MacDonald Liz Burke Dustin Carter -- Colby Mooney Alexa Dill Jordan Roche
  Chloe Hassan ? -- -- -- -- -- -- --
4 x 100 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
  -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
  -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
  -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
4 x 400 -- -- -- Carson Deveau -- -- Carolyn Rose --
  -- -- -- Thomas MacKenzie -- -- Leah Deveau --
  -- -- -- Mike MacGregor -- -- Alexa Dill --
  -- -- -- Dustin Carter -- -- Courtney Dill (10) --
Shot Put Carly Boertien -- Liz Burke Brandyn Creamer Kerri McGregor Zack Acorn Sydney Moore Morgan Mooney
  Sarah MacIsaac -- -- -- -- Brandon Ford Chelcie McGregor Cory Jenkins
      -- -- -- -- Katie Flynn Ben MacNeill 
            -- -- --
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls (9) Midget Boys (9) Midget Girls (10) Midget Boys (10) Senior Girls Senior Boys
Discus Sarah MacIsaac Jake LaBrech Liz Burke Thomas MacKenzie Jayne Robertson Brody MacDonald Sydney Moore Stephen Mills
  Jillian Tassell Lucas MacDonald Brailyne Jenkins Brandyn Creamer -- Brandon Ford -- Luke Paton
      -- -- -- Zack Acorn -- Ben MacNeill
        --   -- -- Matt Birt
Javelin     -- Thomas MacKenzie Jayne Robertson Sean Fitzpatrick -- Morgan Mooney
      -- -- -- Brandon Ford -- Luke Paton
      -- -- -- Zack Acorn -- Ben MacNeill
            -- -- --
High Jump Meghan Stewart Lucas MacDonald Erin Grant Mike MacGregor -- Liam Carpenter -- Stephen Mills
  Maria Clinton Isaac Cahill Teagan Kew -- -- Colby Mooney   Spencer Paton
      -- -- -- -- -- John McIntosh
        --   -- -- Brando Olivieri
Long Jump Lydia MacDonald Isaac Cahill Megan O'Hanley Mike MacGregor -- Colby Mooney Chelcie McGregor Brando Olivieri
  Maria Clinton -- Michelle MacLennan Carson Deveau -- -- Katie Flynn Morgan Mooney
      -- Dustin Carter -- -- -- Luke Paton
            -- -- Randy MacAulay
Triple Jump Danika Chapman Jake LaBrech Liz Burke Reilly Fraser Jayne Robertson - 2nd Liam Carpenter -- Randy MacAulay
  Cassie McMahon Isaac Cahill -- Carson Deveau -- Colby Mooney -- Stephen Mills
      -- Dustin Carter -- -- -- John McIntosh
      -- -- -- -- -- --
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls (9) Midget Boys (9) Midget Girls (10) Midget Boys (10) Senior Girls Senior Boys
Coaches:  Randy MacIntyre
               Shane MacClure
         John Smither
Assistants at the Regional Meet:
Mason B, Brandon F, Brody M
Assistants at the Zone Meet:
Regional Schedule  (May 23)

Zone Schedule
  (May 24)

 

SRHS Home

Athletics