Souris Regional High School
Track & Field - 2013: Zone & Regional Results

The Provincial Championiships will be held at UPEI on May 31 & June 1:  Schedule

# Provincial qualifiers per event:  Bantam = 4,  Grade 9 Midgets = 2,  Grade 10 Midgets = 4,  Senior = 8
Relay qualifiers:  Bantam = 2,  Grade 9 Midgets = 1,  Grade 10 Midgets = 2,  Senior = 2

The Bantam Boys finished 1st in the overall standings
 

  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls (9) Midget Boys (9) Midget Girls (10) Midget Boys (10) Senior Girls Senior Boys  
                   
100 m   Chris Outhouse - 2nd Megan O'Hanley - 3rd Jake LaBrech - 4th       Sean Fitzpatrick - 7th 100 m
                   
200 m     Sadie MacDonald - 3rd         Sean Fitzpatrick - 5th 200 m
                   
400 m               Sean Fitzpatrick - 5th 400 m
                   
800 m Carrie Hennessey - 3rd Max Cahill - 2nd   Nathan Cahill - 1st         800 m
    Alex Chapman - 4th              
1500 m   Max Cahill - 1st   Nathan Cahill - 1st     Courtney Dill - 2nd   1500 m
                   
3000 m       Nathan Cahill - 1st     Courtney Dill - 3rd   3000 m
                   
4 x 100 Jasmine Laybolt - 3rd Chris Outhouse - 1st Meghan Stewart - 2nd           4 x 100
  Carrie Hennessey - 3rd Matthew MacLaren - 1st Sadie MacDonald - 2nd            
  Renee MacGregor - 3rd Max Cahill - 1st Lydia MacDonald - 2nd            
  Kaitlyn McInnis - 3rd Alex Chapman - 1st Megan O'Hanley - 2nd            
4 x 400                 4 x 400
                   
                   
                   
Shot Put   Kain MacDonald - 3rd Sarah MacIsaac - 2nd       Sydney Moore - 1st Zack Acorn - 7th Shot Put
      Carly Boertien - 3rd            
Discus Bailee Ford - 2nd   Sarah MacIsaac - 1st Jake LaBrech - 1st Liz Burke - 1st Thomas MacKenzie - 4th Sydney Moore - 3rd Zack Acorn - 8th Discus
              Jayne Robertson - 7th    
Javelin             Jayne Robertson - 5th   Javelin
                   
High Jump     Meghan Stewart - 1st Lucas MacDonald - 3rd         High Jump
      Erin Grant - 2nd            
      Maria Chapman - 3rd            
Long Jump   Max Cahill - 2nd Megan O'Hanley - 1st       Katie Flynn - 7th Colby Mooney  - 3rd Long Jump
    Chris Outhouse - 3rd              
Triple Jump   Matthew MacLaren - 1st Danika Chapman - 4th Jake LaBrech - 1st       Colby Mooney  - 3rd Triple Jump
    Alex Chapman - 3rd           Tyler Rose - 6th  
                   
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls (9) Midget Boys (9) Midget Girls (10) Midget Boys (10) Senior Girls Senior Boys  
                   
Coaches:  
Shane MacClure
Lukas McCormack
Randy MacIntyre
    Zone Results
(May 27)
Regional Results
(May 22)
     

 

SRHS Home

Athletics