S.R.H.S.
Track & Field - 2013

Regional East Meet (gr 10-12): UPEI - Wednesday, May 22
Zone 4 Meet (gr 8-9): UPEI - Thursday, May 23
Provincial Meet: UPEI - Friday, May 31 & Saturday, June 1

# Entries per Event at the Zone Meet:  Bantam = 2,  Gr 9 Midgets = 3
# Entries per Event at the Regional Meet:  Gr 10 Midgets = 4,  Senior = 4

 

  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls ( gr 9) Midget Boys (gr 9) Midget Girls (gr 10) Midget Boys (gr 10) Senior Girls Senior Boys  
100 m Renee MacGregor Chris Outhouse Meghan Stewart Jake LaBrech Megan O'Hanley Josh MacNeill --- Sean Fitzpatrick 100 m
  Kaitlyn McInnis Matthew MacLaren Sadie MacDonald --- --- --- --- ---  
  --- --- Lydia MacDonald --- --- --- --- ---  
          --- --- --- ---  
200 m Jasmine Laybolt --- --- --- --- --- --- Sean Fitzpatrick 200 m
  --- --- Sadie MacDonald --- --- --- --- Tyler Rose  
  --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
          --- --- --- ---  
400 m --- --- Sadie MacDonald --- --- Thomas MacKenzie --- Sean Fitzpatrick 400 m
  --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Liam Carpenter  
  --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
          --- --- --- ---  
800 m Carrie Jane Hennessey Max Cahill --- Nathan Cahill --- --- --- Tyler Rose 800 m
  --- Alex Chapman --- --- --- --- --- ---  
  --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
          --- --- --- ---  
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls ( gr 9) Midget Boys (gr 9) Midget Girls (gr 10) Midget Boys (gr 10) Senior Girls Senior Boys  
1500 m --- Max Cahill --- Nathan Cahill --- --- Courtney Dill Mason Boertien 1500 m
  --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
  --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
          --- --- --- ---  
3000 m --- --- --- Nathan Cahill --- --- Courtney Dill --- 3000 m
  --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
  --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
          --- --- --- ---  
4 x 100 Jasmine Laybolt Chris Outhouse Meghan Stewart --- --- Josh MacNeill --- Colby Mooney 4 x 100
  Carrie Jane Hennessey Matthew MacLaren Sadie MacDonald --- --- Carson Deveau --- Sean Fitzpatrick  
  Renee MacGregor Max Cahill Lydia MacDonald --- --- Dustin Carter --- Liam Carpenter  
  Kaitlyn McInnis Alex Chapman Megan O'Hanley --- --- Thomas MacKenzie --- Tyler Rose  
4 x 400 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 4 x 400
  --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
  --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
  --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
Shot Put --- Kain MacDonald Sarah MacIsaac --- --- Dustin Carter Sydney Moore Zack Acorn Shot Put
  --- Riley Flynn Carly Boertien --- --- --- Kristine Buckland Ben MacNeill  
  --- --- --- --- --- --- Katie Flynn ---  
          --- --- --- ---  
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls ( gr 9) Midget Boys (gr 9) Midget Girls (gr 10) Midget Boys (gr 10) Senior Girls Senior Boys  
Discus Bailee Ford --- Sarah MacIsaac Jake LaBrech --- Thomas MacKenzie Sydney Moore Zack Acorn Discus
  Kaitlyn McInnis --- --- --- --- --- Liz Burke Ben MacNeill  
  --- --- --- --- --- --- Jayne Robertson ---  
          --- --- Rebeccah Allen ---  
Javelin --- --- --- --- Liz Burke Thomas MacKenzie Jayne Robertson Zach Acorn Javelin
  --- --- --- --- --- --- Rebeccah Allen Ben MacNeill  
  --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
          --- --- --- ---  
High Jump --- --- Meghan Stewart Isacc Cahill --- Mike MacGregor --- Liam Carpenter High Jump
  --- --- Maria Clinton Lucas MacDonald --- --- --- ---  
  --- --- Erin Grant --- --- --- --- ---  
          --- --- --- ---  
Long Jump Jasmine Laybolt Max Cahill Maria Clinton --- Megan O'Hanley Josh MacNeill Jayne Robertson Colby Mooney Long Jump
  Renee MacGregor Matthew MacLaren Danika Chapman --- Maria Clinton Dustin Carter Katie Flynn ---  
  --- Chris Outhouse --- --- (Danika Chapman) Mike MacGregor --- ---  
          --- Carson Deveau --- ---  
Triple Jump --- Matthew MacLaren Maria Clinton Jake LaBrech Megan O'Hanley Carson Deveau Jayne Robertson Liam Carpenter Triple Jump
  --- Chris Outhouse Danika Chapman (Chris Outhouse) --- Mike MacGregor Katie Flynn Colby Mooney  
  --- Alex Chapman --- --- --- Dustin Carter --- Tyler Rose  
          --- Reilly Fraser --- ---  
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls ( gr 9) Midget Boys (gr 9) Midget Girls (gr 10) Midget Boys (gr 10) Senior Girls Senior Boys  
Coaches:  Shane MacClure
                   Randy MacIntyre
                                 Lukas McCormack                  
Assistants at the Regional Meet:

Assistants at the Zone 4 Meet:
Regional East Schedule  (May 22)
Zone 4 Schedule  (May 23)
Provincial Schedule  (May 31/June 1)
 

 

SRHS Home

Athletics
center>