S.R.H.S. Badminton Teams
April, 2014

Senior - Zone Meet qualifiers to Morell High  (Monday,  April 14)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles Mixed Doubles
1 -  Colby Mooney
      
2 -  Mike MacGregor
      
3 -  Carson Deveau
      
4 -  Brandon Blackett
 
1 -  Colby Mooney
      & Brody MacDonald      
2 -  Carson Deveau
      & Mike MacGregor      
3 -  **
      
4 -  **
1 -  Liz Burke
      
2 -  Brailyne Jenkins
      
3 -  **
      
4 -  **
1 - Brailyne Jenkins  
     & Carly MacDonald
2 - Jayne Robertson 
     & Julia MacAulay
3 -  **
      
4 -  **
1 -  Jayne Robertson 
      & Brandon Blackett  
2 - Carly MacDonald
     & Brody MacDonald      

  
Juvenile - Zone Meet qualifiers to Montague High  (Wednesday, April 16)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
1 -  Austin Chaisson
      
2 -  Nathan Cahill
      
3 -  ** 
      
4 -  ** 
1 -  Austin Chaisson  & Nathan Cahill

2 -  ** 

3 -  ** 

4 -  ** 
1 -  Maria Clinton
      
2 -  Carly Boertien
          
3 -  ** 
      
4 -  ** 
1 -  Maria Clinton  &  Carly Boertien

2 -  ** 

3 -  ** 

4 -  ** 
 

 
Midget - 
Zone Meet qualifiers to Souris High  (Thursday, April 17)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
1 -  Matt MacLaren
      
2 -  Alex Chapman
      
3 -  Max Cahill
      
4 -  Dylan MacDonald
 
1 -  Matt MacLaren  &  Dylan MacDonald

2 -  Riley Flynn &  Riley Sweeney

3 -  Alex Chapman  & Kain MacDonald

4 -  Max Cahill  &  Luke Chaisson
1 -  Kaitlyn McInnis  
      
2 -  Renee MacGregor
          
3 -  Bailee Ford
           
4 -  Kayla McCloskey
1 -  Bailee Ford &  Renee MacGregor 

2 -  Kaitlyn McInnis &  Kayla McCloskey 

3 -  ** 

4 -  ** 
 

 
Bantam - N. Divison qualifiers to Mt. Stewart  (Wednesday, April 9)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
1 -  Cole LaBrech
      
2 -  Randy Antle
      
3 -  Cole MacDonald
      
4 -  Riley Roche
1 -  Riley Roche & Clarke McCarville

2 -  Marcus Cahill & Cole Dalton

3 -  Randy Antle & Brett Robertson

4 -  Cole MacD. & Chandler MacAulay
1 -  Jacy McMillan

2 -  Brittney Blackett
      
3 -  Alyssa Lutz
      
4 -  Miranda McKinnon 
1 -  Jacy McMillan & Brittney Blackett

2 -  Alyssa Lutz &  Miranda McKinnon 

3 -  Hannah MacDonald & Cayla Enslow
      
4 - Sarah Blaisdell & Gracie Mooney   


Bantam - Zone Meet qualifiers to Montague High  (Tuesday, April 15)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
** 
      
** 
 2nd - Jacy McMillan  4rh -  Jacy McMillan & Brittney Blackett


 

SRHS Home

Spring Sports