Souris Regional High School
Fall Sports Schedule - 20
13/14

  
Coaches:  Please contact  Karen  (school: 687-7130)
if there are any scheduling conflicts or any changes to be made.

 
Last Update: November 17

Home Games Away Games

 

      Midget Soccer Senior Soccer Midget Volleyball Senior Volleyball Other Activities
Mon Sep 02   Labour Day - No school
Tue Sep 03   Teacher Orientation - No school for students
Wed Sep 04   School Effectiveness Day - No school for students
Thu Sep 05           Golf meeting
Lab 211 - 1:30
Fri Sep 06            
Sat Sep 07            
Sun Sep 08            Holland College
V'Ball Workshop
      Midget Soccer Senior Soccer Midget Volleyball Senior Volleyball Other Sports
Mon Sep 09     Sen B practice
@ rink - 3:15
  Sen G practice
3:00
 
Tue Sep 10     Sen G practice
@ SRHS - 3:20
     Senior Athletics
Fall Workshop
Wed Sep 11   Mid B practice
@ rink - 3:15
Sen B practice
@ rink - 3:15
    Golf practice
R. Bay - 5:00
Thu Sep 12   Mid G practice
@ SRHS - 5:00
Sen G practice
@ SRHS - 3:20
     Intermediate Fall
Scheduling Meeting
1:00
Fri Sep 13            
Sat Sep 14           Senior Golf
@ Summerside
Reilly F - 110
Sun Sep 15            
      Midget Soccer Senior Soccer Midget Volleyball Senior Volleyball Other Activities
Mon Sep 16   Mid G practice
@ SRHS - 5:00
Sen B practice
@ rink - 3:15
Mid G practice
3:00
Sen G practice
4:30
 
Tue Sep 17   Stonep. @ Mid G
Loss: 1-2
Sen G practice
@ SRHS - 3:20
Mid G practice
3:00
   
Wed Sep 18   Mid B practice
3:15
Sen B practice
@ rink - 3:15
  Sen G practice
4:30
 
Thu Sep 19   Montague @ Mid B
Loss: 1-3
Sen G practice
@ SRHS - 3:20
Mid G @ Belfast
Loss: 0-3
   
 
Fri Sep 20   Professional Learning Day - No school for students
Sat Sep 21            
Sun Sep 22         Sen G practice
6:00
 
      Midget Soccer Senior Soccer Midget Volleyball Senior Volleyball Other Activities
Mon Sep 23     Morell @ Sen G
Loss: 0-1
Vernon R. @ Mid G
Win: 3-0
Morell @ Sen G
(4 pt game)
Win: 3-1
 
Morell @ Sen B
Win: 4-0
Tue Sep 24   Fr. Buote @ Mid G
Win: 1-0
  East W. @ Mid G
Win: 3-1
  Senior Golf
@ Avondale
Colby M - 104
Fr. Buote @ Mid B
Win: 4-1
Wed Sep 25   Birchw. @ Mid B
Win: 3-1
    Sen G practice
4:00
 
Thu Sep 26         Sen G practice
3:30
 
Fri Sep 27         TOSH @ Sen G
(4 pt game)
Loss: 2-3
 
Sat Sep 28            
Sun Sep 29            
      Midget Soccer Senior Soccer Midget Volleyball Senior Volleyball Other Activities
Mon Sep 30   Morell @ Mid G
Loss: 1-3
Sen G @ Col Gray
Loss: 1-3
Mid G practice
3:00
Sen G practice
4:30
 
Morell @ Mid B
Win: 1-0
Tue Oct 01   Mid B @ Fr. Buote
Win: 3-2
  Mid G @ Fr. Buote
Win: 3-0
Sen G @ Fr. Buote
(2 pt game)
Loss: 0-3
Senior Golf
@ Eagles Glenn
Reilly F - 100
Wed Oct 02       Mid G practice
3:00
   
Thu Oct 03   Mid G @ Montague
Win: 4-2
  Mid G @ Montague
Win: 3-1
   Zone 4 Cr. Country
Mid B @ Montague
Loss: 0-3
Fri Oct 04     Sen G vs Evangeline
Resched to Oct 25
     
Sen B @ Evangeline
Resched to Oct 25
Sat Oct 05            
Sun Oct 06            
      Midget Soccer Senior Soccer Midget Volleyball Senior Volleyball Other Activities
Mon Oct 07       Mid G practice
3:00
Sen G practice
4:30
 
Tue Oct 08   Grace C. @ Mid G
Win: 2-0
  Mid G @ Morell
Win: 3-1
Sen G practice
4:30
 
Mid B @ Morell
Loss: 1-2
Wed Oct 09   Mid G @ Birchw.
(Resched to Oct 21)
  Mid G practice
3:00
Sen G @ Westisle
(Resched to Oct 28)
 
Mid B @ Birchw.
(Resched to Oct 21)
Thu Oct 10            
Fri Oct 11     Sen G @ KISH
Loss: 0-6
     
Sen B @ KISH
Tie: 2-2
Sat Oct 12            
Sun Oct 13            
      Midget Soccer Senior Soccer Midget Volleyball Senior Volleyball Other Activities
Mon Oct 14   Thanksgiving Day - No school
Tue Oct 15   Mid G @ Gulf Sh.
Win: 1-0
  Mid G @ St. Aug.
Win: 3-1
   
Wed Oct 16     Kinkora @ Sen G
Loss: 0-6
  Kinkora @ Sen G
(4 pt game)
Win: 3-2
 
Kinkora @ Sen B
Win: 2-0
Thu Oct 17  

Teachers' Convention - No school for Students

Special Olympics
6:30-7:30
Fri Oct 18   Teachers' Convention - No school for Students
Sat Oct 19            Cr. Country Ch'ships
Bant/Mid @ Mill R.
Sun Oct 20         Sen G practice
TBA
 
      Midget Soccer Senior Soccer Midget Volleyball Senior Volleyball Other Activities
Mon Oct 21   Mid G @ Birchw.
Loss: 0-1
Sen G @ Montague
Loss: 0-3
Mid G practice
3:00
Sen G @ Montague
Loss: 2-3
 
Mid B @ Birchw.
Loss: 0-3
Tue Oct 22   East 1/4 Final
Fr. Buote @ Mid G
Win: 3-2 (shoot-out)
  Mid G practice
3:00
Fr. Buote @ Sen G
Win: 3-2
 
 
Wed Oct 23   East Semi-Final
Mid G @ Morell
Win: 3-0
Rural @ Sen G
Loss: 1-4
Vernon R. 2 @ Mid G
Win: 3-0
   
East Semi-Final
Mid B @ Birchwood
Win: 3-1
Rural @ Sen B
Win: 1-0 
Thu Oct 24   Prov. Semi-Final
Mid G @ Athena
Loss: 1-6
       Cr. Country Ch'ships
Juv/Sen @ Ch't Rural
Nathan C - 8th
Powerlifting
practice - 4:30
Prov. Semi- Final
Mid B @ Athena
Win: 2-0
Special Olympics
6:30-7:30
Fri Oct 25     Sen G @ Evangeline
Win: 2-1
  Montague @ Sen G
Win: 3-2
 
Sen B @ Evangeline
Loss: 3-4
Sat Oct 26   Mid G Consolation
@ UPEI vs Kinkora
Win: 2-0
Bronze Medallists!
       
Mid B Ch'ship
@ UPEI vs  Montague
Loss: 0-1 (shootout)
Silver Medallists!!
Sun Oct 27         Sen G practice
TBA
 
      Midget B'Ball Senior Soccer Midget Volleyball Senior Volleyball Other Activities
Mon Oct 28     Sen B practice
@ rink - 3:15
  Sen G @ Westisle
Win: 3-0
Powerlifting
practice - 4:30
Montague @ Sen G
(Resched to Oct 25)
Tue Oct 29         Sen G practice
3:30
 Soccer & VBall
All-Star Meetings
@ Bluefield
Wed Oct 30     Semi Final
KISH @ Sen B
Win: 5-1
  1/4 Final
Morell @ Sen G
Win: 3-1
 
Thu Oct 31   Mid G BBall
Try-out - 3:10
    Sen G practice
3:30
Powerlifting
practice - 4:30
Special Olympics
6:30-7:30
Fri Nov 01   Mid B BBall
Try-out - 3:10
    Sen G practice
3:30
 
Sat Nov 02     Sen B Ch'ship
vs Evangeline
@ Cornwall
Win: 4-0
Gold
Medallists!!!
Mid G @ Belfast
2nd place
3 wins, 1 loss
Semi-Final @ TOSH
vs TOSH
Win: 3-2
Rec BBall
2:00-4:00
Chship @ TOSH
vs Fr. Buote
Loss: 1-3
Silver Medallists!!
Sun Nov 03            
      Midget B'Ball Senior B'Ball Midget Volleyball   Other Activities
Mon Nov 04   Mid G practice
5:00
Sen G practice
3:00
    Powerlifting
practice - 4:30
Tue Nov 05   Mid B practice
3:00
Sen B practice
6:30
     
Wed Nov 06     Sen G practice
5:00
Mid G VB practice
3:00
   
Thu Nov 07   Mid G practice
5:00
Sen B practice
6:30
    Powerlifting
practice - 4:30
Special Olympics
6:30-7:30
P/T Interviews
6:00-8:30
Fri Nov 08   Mid B practice
2:00
Parent/Teacher Interviews - No school for Students
Sat Nov 09           Minor BBall
10:30-12:00
Sun Nov 10           Rec BBall
2:00-4:00
      Midget B'Ball Senior B'Ball Midget Volleyball   Other Activities
Mon Nov 11   Remembrance Day - No school Mid G VB practice
3:00
   
Tue Nov 12   Mid B practice
3:00 (Souris Cons.)
Sen G practice
5:00
Mid G VB practice
3:00
Sen G VBall
All-Star Game
 
Wed Nov 13   Mid G practice
3:00
Sen B practice
6:00
East Semi-Final
Montague @ Mid G
Win: 3-1
  Senior Athletics
Winter Workshop
@ Hol. Col. - 9:30
Thu Nov 14   Mid B practice
3:00 (Souris Cons.)
  Mid G VB practice
3:00
  Special Olympics
6:30-7:30
Mid G practice
5:00
Fri Nov 15       Mid G VB Semi Final
@ Athena
vs Athena  Win: 3-1
   
Gold Medal game
vs Belfast  Loss: 1-3
Silver Medallists!
Sat Nov 16           Minor BBall
10:30-12:00
Sun Nov 17           Rec BBall
2:00-4:00
               

  
 

SRHS Home

Team Rosters PEISAA Schedules & Results