Souris Regional High School
Spring Sports Schedule 2013/14

 
 
 
 
 Coaches:  Please contact  Lukas  (School: 687-7130)
if there are any scheduling conflicts or any changes to be made.

 
Last Update: June 5, 2014
  

Home Games Away Games

 

      Badminton Basketball Other Events
Mon Mar 3     Senior AA BBall Ch'ships
@ Holland College
Powerlifting
4:30
Tue Mar 4   Bant & Mid Practice - 3:10    
Wed Mar 5   Juv & Sen Practice - 3:10    
Thu Mar 6   Bant & Mid Practice - 3:10   P/T Interviews
6:00-8:30
Fri Mar 7   Parent/Teacher Interviews - No School for Students
Sat Mar 8        
Sun Mar 9       Rec Badminton
11:00-1:00
Rec BBall
2:00-4:00
      Badminton Basketball Other Events
Mon Mar 10   Juv & Sen Practice - 3:10   Powerlifting
4:30
Tue Mar 11   Bant & Mid Practice - 3:10 BBall All-Star Game
(tentative)
Zone 4 PE Meeting
@ Cardigan - 4:00
Wed Mar 12   Juv & Sen Practice - 3:10   Powerlifting Ch'ships
Thu Mar 13   Bant & Mid Practice - 3:10   Powerlifting
4:30
Rec Badminton
7:30
Fri Mar 14       Hockey - 6:40
Grads vs Teachers
Sat Mar 15        
Sun Mar 16       Rec Badminton
11:00-1:00
Rec BBall
2:00-4:00
Mon Mar 17   March Break
Tue Mar 18  
Wed Mar 19  
Thu Mar 20  
Fri Mar 21  
Sat Mar 22        
Sun Mar 23       Rec Badminton
11:00-1:00
Rec BBall
2:00-4:00
      Badminton   Other Events
Mon Mar 24   Sen, Juv, & Mid B Practice
 3:10
  Powerlifting
4:30
Tue Mar 25   Mid G & Bantam Practice
3:10
   
Wed Mar 26   Sen, Juv, & Mid B Practice
  3:10
   
Thu Mar 27   Mid G & Bantam Practice
3:10
  Powerlifting
4:30
Rec Badminton
7:30
Fri Mar 28        
Sat Mar 29        
Sun Mar 30       Rec Badminton
11:00-1:00
Rec BBall
2:00-4:00
      Badminton   Other Events
Mon Mar 31   Sen, Juv, & Mid B Practice
  3:10
  Powerlifting
4:30
Tue Apr 1   Mid G & Bantam
Playdowns - 3:10
   
Wed Apr 2   Sen, Juv, & Mid B Practice
  3:10
   
Thu Apr 3   Mid G & Bantam
Playdowns - 3:10
  Boys Hockey @ UPEI  
vs Bluefield  Loss: 1-3
Powerlifting
4:30
Rec Badminton
7:30
Fri Apr 4   Mid G & Bantam
Playdowns - Noon
  Boys Hockey @ Mont.
vs Col Gray  Loss: 2-10
Sat Apr 5       Boys Hockey @ Souris
vs Morell  Win: 5-3
Alumni Hockey
@ UPEI
Sun Apr 6       Rec Badminton
11:00-1:00
Rec BBall
2:00-4:00
      Badminton   Other Events
Mon Apr 7   Sen, Juv, & Mid B Practice
  3:10
 
 
Tue Apr 8   Mid G & Bantam Practice
3:10
   
 
Wed Apr 9   N. Div. Bantam Badm.
@ Mt. Stewart
----------------------------
Sen, Juv, & Mid B Practice
3:10
 
Mid G vs Mid B BBall
 
Thu Apr 10   Mid G & Bantam Practice
3:10
  Powerlifting
4:30
Rec Badminton
7:30
Fri Apr 11        
Sat Apr 12        
Sun Apr 13       Rec Badminton
11:00-1:00
Rec BBall
2:00-4:00
      Badminton   Other Events
Mon Apr 14   Zone Senior Badm.
@ Morell
   
Tue Apr 15   Zone Bantam Badm.
@ Montague High
  Senior High 
Athletic Directors' Meeting
@ Hol. College
Wed Apr 16   Zone Juvenile Badm.
@ Montague
Dep-8:45   Ret-3:30?
   
Thu Apr 17   Zone Midget Badm.
@ Souris High
  Powerlifting
4:30
Rec Badminton
7:30
Fri Apr 18   Good Friday - No School
Sat Apr 19        
Sun Apr 20       Rec Badminton
11:00-1:00
Rec BBall
2:00-4:00
      Badminton Rugby & Softball Other Events
Mon Apr 21   Easter Monday - No School
Tue Apr 22   Badminton Practice Girls Softball Practice  
Wed Apr 23     Boys Rugby Practice Intermediate East 
Athletic Directors' Meeting
 ↓ Band Trip to New York City  ↓
Thu Apr 24   Prov. Badminton Ch'ships
(Singles - 4:00, Doubles - 6:15)

Juvenile @ Col Gray
Senior @ Ch't Rural
  Powerlifting
4:30
Rec Badminton
7:30
Fri Apr 25     Boys Rugby Practice  
Sat Apr 26   Prov. Badminton Ch'ships
(Singles - 10:00, Doubles - 12:45)
Juvenile @ Ch't Rural
Senior @ Ch't Rural
   
Sun Apr 27       Rec Badminton
11:00-1:00
Rec BBall
2:00-4:00
      Track & Field Rugby & Softball Other Events
Mon Apr 28     Girls Softball Practice  
Boys Rugby Practice - Elem.
Tue Apr 29   Track & Field Practice    
Wed Apr 30        
Thu May 1   Track & Field Practice Girls Softball Practice  
Fri May 2   Area Association Day Boys Rugby Practice No School for Students
Sat May 3        
Sun May 4     Boys Rugby Practice  
      Track & Field Rugby & Softball Other Events
Mon May 5     Morell @ G Softball
Resched to May 13
 
Boys Rugby Practice
Tue May 6   Track & Field Practice Boys Rugby Practice
Girls Rugby Practice
 
Wed May 7     Montague @ G Softball
Loss: 9-25
 
Montague @ AA Boys Rugby
Loss: 0-22
Thu May 8   Track & Field Practice   SRHS Band Concert
7:00
Fri May 9     Girls Softball
@ Col Gray Tourn.
Not reported
 
Sat May 10     Girls Softball
@ Col Gray Tourn.
Not reported
 
Sun May 11        
      Track & Field Rugby & Softball Other Events
Mon May 12     AA Boys Rugby @ KISH
Resched to May 28
 
Tue May 13   SRHS Tr & F Meet
100, 200, 1500, Long Jump
Morell @ Girls Softball
Loss: 4-12
 
Wed May 14   SRHS Tr & F Meet
400, 3000, Javelin, High Jump
A Girls Rugby vs Rural # 2 
Win: 7-5  Loss: 0-22
Boys Rugby Practice
Thu May 15   All-Awards Banquet
Fri May 16     A Girls Rugby
@ TOSH  Loss: 0-47
Boys Rugby Practice
Sat May 17        
Sun May 18        
      Track & Field Rugby & Softball Other Events
Mon May 19   Victoria Day - No School
Tue May 20     Girls Softball
@ Ch't Rural  Loss: 5-15
 
A Girls Rugby @ Rural 1
Win: 24-10   Win: 22-10
Wed May 21   SRHS Tr & F Meet
800, Discus, Shot, Triple Jump
Bluefield @ G Softball
Loss: 6-17
Boys Rugby Practice
Bluefield @ A Girls Rugby
Loss: 5-34   Loss: 12-14
Thu May 22        
Fri May 23     KISH @ AA Boys Rugby
Resched to May 26
 
Sat May 24        
Sun May 25        
      Track & Field Rugby & Softball Other Events
Mon May 26     KISH @ AA Boys Rugby
Loss
 
A Girls Rugby @ Col Gray
Resched not possible
due to playoffs
Girls Softball @ Col Gray
Resched not possible
due to exams
Tue May 27   Reg. East Tr & F Meet
@ UPEI  (gr 10-12)
   
Wed May 28     A Girls Rugby 1/4 Final
@ Bluef.  Loss
 
AA Boys Rugby
@ KISH  Loss
Thu May 29       Spring All-Star Meeting
Fri May 30   Zone Tr & F Meet
@ UPEI  (gr 8-9)

Dep-8:40   Ret-4:00
  Gr 12 Exams Begin
Sat May 31        
Sun Jun 1        
      Track & Field Rugby & Softball Other Events
Mon Jun 2     A Girls Rugby
Ch'ships
Gr 10-11 Exams Begin
Tue Jun 3     AA Boys Rugby
Semi Final @ Westisle
Loss by forfeit
 
Wed Jun 4     AA Boys Rugby 
Bronze @ KISH
Loss by forfeit
 
Thu Jun 5       Gr 9 Exams Begin
Fri Jun 6   Prov. Tr & F Ch'ships - 5:00
Mid/Sen divisons @ UPEI
(200, 3000, javelin, shot, triple)
   
Sat Jun 7   Prov. Tr & F Ch'ships
@ UPEI
(remainder of events)
   
           



SRHS Home

SRHS Athletics PEISAA Schedules & Results