Souris Regional High School
Track & Field - 2014: Zone & Regional Results

The Provincial Championiships will be held at UPEI on June 6 & 7

# Provincial qualifiers per event:  Bantam = 4,  Grade 9 Midgets = 2,  Grade 10 Midgets = 4,  Senior = 8
Relay qualifiers:  Bantam = 2,  Grade 9 Midgets = 1,  Grade 10 Midgets = 2,  Senior = 2

 

  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls (9) Midget Boys (9) Midget Girls (10) Midget Boys (10) Senior Girls Senior Boys  
                   
80/100 m Jacy McMillan - 3rd Riley Roche - 3rd ?         Megan O'Hanley - 8th Thomas Bruce - 7th 100 m
                   
200 m                 200 m
                   
300/400 m     Sarah MacDonald - 2nd         Sean Fitzpatrick - 5th 400 m
                   
800 m Hannah  MacDonald - 3rd Noah Manning - 1st Carrie Jane Hennessey - 2nd           800 m
                   
1200/1500 m Hannah  MacDonald - 3rd Noah Manning - 3rd       Nathan Cahill  - 4th     1200 m
  Madeline MacDonald - 4th                
2000/3000 m     Sarah MacDonald - 2nd     Nathan Cahill - 3rd     2000 m
                   
4 x 100                 4 x 100
                   
                   
                   
4 x 400                 4 x 400
                   
                   
                   
Shot Put Cayla Enslow - 3rd Riley Roche  - 4th             Shot Put
                   
Discus Alyssa Lutz  - 4th Marcus Cahill - 3rd Bailee Ford - 2nd           Discus
                   
Javelin               Thomas MacKenzie - 7th Javelin
                   
High Jump Miranda McKinnon - 3rd Brett Robertson - 1st   Max Cahill - 1st Meghan Stewart  - 2nd       High Jump
          Maria Clinton  - 4th        
                   
Long Jump   Cole Dalton - 3rd Kaitlyn McInnis - 2nd Matthew MacLaren - 2nd     Megan O'Hanley - 7th Colby Mooney  - 4th Long Jump
                Mike MacGregor - 7th  
Triple Jump   Marcus Cahill - 1st   Matthew MacLaren - 1st       Liam Carpenter - 1st Triple Jump
                Colby Mooney  - 4th  
                Mike MacGregor - 7th  
                   
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls (9) Midget Boys (9) Midget Girls (10) Midget Boys (10) Senior Girls Senior Boys  
                   
Coaches:  
Lukas McCormack
Shane MacClure
Ch'ship Schedule            

 

SRHS Home

Athletics