S.R.H.S. Badminton Teams
April, 2015

Senior - Zone Meet qualifiers travel to Morell High  (Friday,  April 17)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles Mixed Doubles
1 -  Mike MacGregor
      
2 -  Carson Deveau
      
3 -  Austin Chaisson
      
4 -  Nathan Cahill
 
1 -  Mike MacGregor
      & Carson Deveau
2 -  Austin Chaisson  
      & Nathan Cahill
3 -  Lukas MacDonald
      & Isaac Cahill
4 -  **
1 -  Liz Burke
      
2 -  Maria Clinton
      
3 -  Brailyne Jenkins
      
4 -  **
1 -  Maria Clinton 
      & Brailyne Jenkins  
2 -  **

3 -  **
      
4 -  **
1 -  Liz Burke 
      & Drew McClumpha  
2 -  **  

  
Juvenile - Zone Meet qualifiers travel to Montague High  (Thursday, April 16)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
1 -  Dylan MacDonald
      
2 -  Alex Chapman
      
3 -  Max Cahill
      
4 -  Riley Sweeney
1 -  Riley Sweeney & Riley Flynn

2 -  Alex Chapman & Max Cahill

3 -  Dylan MacDonald & Matthew MacLaren  

4 -  Alexander MacDonald & Luke Chaisson
1 -  Bailee Ford
      
2 -  Renee MacGregor
          
3 -  ** 
      
4 -  ** 
1 -   Bailee Ford & Renee MacGregor 

2 -  ** 

3 -  ** 

4 -  ** 
 

 
Midget - 
Zone Meet qualifiers are at Souris Regional (Friday, April 17)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
1 -  Riley Roche
      
2 -  Brett Robertson
      
3 -  Marcus Cahill
      
4 -  Clarke McCarville
 
1 -  Marcus Cahill  &  Chandler MacAulay

2 -  Brett Robertson & Caeleb Cormier

3 -  Riley Roche & Clarke McCarville

4 -  **
1 -  Jacy McMillan  
      
2 -  Brittney Blackett
          
3 -  Richelle Carpenter
           
4 -  Alyssa Lutz
1 -  Jacy McMillan & Brittney Blackett

2 -  Richelle Carpenter & Alyssa Lutz 

3 -  Hannah MacDonald & Sarah MacDonald

4 -  Gracie Mooney & Emily MacDonald 
 

 
Bantam - N. Divison qualifiers travel to Mt. Stewart  (Tuesday, April 14)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
1 -  Riley Jamieson
      
2 -  Thomas Robertson
      
3 -  Darcy Chaisson
      
4 -  Ben Bruce
 
1 -  Riley Jamieson & Darcy Chaisson

2 -  Thomas Robertson & Cole McMahon

3 -  Riley Mooney & Ben Bruce

4 -  Max Campbell & Isaac Chaisson
1 -  Isabelle MacPhee

2 -  Skylar Osmond
      
3 -  Emily Ching
      
4 -  Beth MacDonald 
1 -  Isabelle MacPhee & Skylar Osmond

2 -  Beth MacDonald & Emily MacDonald 

3 -  Monica Rose & Emily Ching
      
4 - ** 


Bantam - Zone Meet qualifiers are at Souris Regional  (Monday, April 20)

Boys' Singles Boys' Doubles Girls' Singles Girls' Doubles
3 -  Riley Jamieson
      
4 -  Thomas Robertson
      
2 -  Riley Jamieson & Darcy Chaisson

(5 -  Riley Mooney & Ben Bruce:  alternates)
**  3 -  Isabelle MacPhee & Skylar Osmond


 

SRHS Home

Spring Sports