Souris Regional School
Spring Sports Schedule 2014/15

 
 
 
 
 Coaches:  Please contact  Karen Aucoin-Smith  (School: 687-7130)
if there are any scheduling conflicts or any changes to be made.

 
Last Update: June 4, 2015
  

Home Games Away Games

 

      Badminton Spring Volleyball Other Events
Mon Mar 9   Midget/Bantam - 3:10   Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Tue Mar 10   Senior/Juvenile - 3:10    
Wed Mar 11   Midget/Bantam - 3:10    
Thu Mar 12   Senior/Juvenile - 3:10   Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Fri Mar 13        
Sat Mar 14        
Sun Mar 15       Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
           
Mon Mar 16   March Break
Tue Mar 17  
Wed Mar 18  
Thu Mar 19  
Fri Mar 20  
Sat Mar 21        
Sun Mar 22       Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
Mon Mar 23   Storm Day
Tue Mar 24   Storm Clean-up
Wed Mar 25   Storm Clean-up
      Badminton Spring Volleyball Other Events
Thu Mar 26   Senior/Juvenile - 3:10 VBall practice - 5:00 Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Fri Mar 27        
Sat Mar 28        
Sun Mar 29       Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
      Badminton Spring Volleyball Other Events
Mon Mar 30   Midget/Bantam Singles
Playdowns - 3:10
  Hockey @ UPEI
Col Gray vs Souris
Loss: 4-5
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Tue Mar 31   Storm Day Hockey
Souris @ Montague 
Resched to Apr 2
Wed Apr 1   Midget/Bantam Doubles
Playdowns - 3:10
U-18 Volleyball
@ Bluefield
 
Hockey
Bluefield @ Souris 
Loss: 0-8
Thu Apr 2   Senior/Juvenile - 3:10 VBall practice - 5:00 Hockey
Souris @ Montague 
Loss: 2-7
Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Fri Apr 3   Good Friday - No School Hockey
Grads vs Teachers
Loss: 5-7
Sat Apr 4        
Sun Apr 5       Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
      Badminton Spring Volleyball Other Events
Mon Apr 6   Easter Monday - No School
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Tue Apr 7   Senior/Juvenile - 3:10    
Wed Apr 8   Midget/Bantam - 3:10 U-18 Volleyball
@ Souris
Rec Soccer
(new gym: 7:30-9)
Thu Apr 9   Senior/Juvenile - 3:10 VBall practice - 5:00
Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Fri Apr 10        
Sat Apr 11        
Sun Apr 12       Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
      Badminton Spring Volleyball Other Events
Mon Apr 13   N. Div. Novice Meet
(@ Souris Regional)
VBall practice
5-7 (new gym)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Minor Soccer
(new gym: 7-9)
Tue Apr 14   N. Div. Bantam Meet
(@ Mt. Stewart)
  Spring Sports
Scheduling Meeting
@ UPEI - 9:30
Minor Soccer
(new gym: 6-9)
Wed Apr 15     U-18 Volleyball
@ Three Oaks
Rec Soccer
(new gym: 7:30-9)
Thu Apr 16   Zone Juvenile Meet
(@ Montague High)
  Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
P/T Interv.: Gr 10-12
4:00 - 7:00 pm 
Fri Apr 17   Zone Midget Meet
(@ Souris Regional)
   
Zone Senior Meet
(@ Morell High)
Sat Apr 18        
Sun Apr 19       Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
      Badminton Spring Volleyball Other Events
Mon Apr 20   Zone Novice/Bantam Meet
(@ Souris Regional)
VBall practice
5-7 (new gym)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Minor Soccer
(new gym: 7-9)
Tue Apr 21       Minor Soccer
(new gym: 6-9)
Wed Apr 22     U-18 Volleyball
@ TBD
Rec Soccer
(new gym: 7:30-9)
Thu Apr 23   Badminton Provincials
Novice - Athena Consol.
Bantam - Kinkora High
Midget - Summerside Int.
Juvenile - Kensington High
Senior - Three Oaks High
(Singles - 4:00, Doubles - 5:30)
  Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Fri Apr 24        
Sat Apr 25   Badminton Provincials
Novice - Kensington High
Bantam - Summerside Int.
Midget - Summerside Int.
Juvenile - Three Oaks High
Senior - Three Oaks High
(Singles - 10:00, Doubles - 11:30)
   
Sun Apr 26       Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
      Rugby / Softball Spring Volleyball Other Events
Mon Apr 27     VBall practice
5-7 (new gym)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Minor Soccer
(new gym: 7-9)
Tue Apr 28   Boys SBall practice
3:15 (new gym)
  Minor Soccer
(new gym: 6-9)
Wed Apr 29   Girls SBall practice
3:15 (new gym)
U-18 Volleyball
@ TBD
Rec Soccer
(new gym: 7:30-9)
Thu Apr 30   Boys SBall practice
5:00 (new gym)
  Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Fri May 1   PEI Teachers Federation Meetings - No School for Students
Sat May 2        
Sun May 3       Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
      Rugby Softball Other Events
Mon May 4       Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Minor Soccer
(new gym: 7-9)
Tue May 5       Minor Soccer
(new gym: 6-9)
Wed May 6       Rec Soccer
(new gym: 7:30-9)
Thu May 7   Girls Rugby @ Rural
Loss: 10-12
Loss: 0-20
Senior Softball
@ Rural 
Loss: 2-12
Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Fri May 8        
Sat May 9        
Sun May 10       Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
      Rugby Softball / Tr & F Other Events
Mon May 11     Tr & Field
SRS Run-off Day 1
1200/1500, Discus,
80/100, 150/200
Minor Soccer
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Tue May 12     Tr & Field
SRS Run-off Day 2
High jump
Minor Soccer
(new gym: 6-9)
Wed May 13     Senior Softball
Morell @ Sen Girls
Resched to May 28
Rec Soccer
(new gym: 7:30-9)
Thu May 14   All-Awards Banquet Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Fri May 15     Tr & Field
SRS Run-off Day 3
800, 2000/3000,
Shot put
 
Sat May 16        
Sun May 17       Rec Badminton
(new gym: 7-9)
      Rugby Softball / Tr & F Other Events
Mon May 18   Victoria Day - No School Triton Triathlon
Swim, Bike, Run
(Summerside)
Minor Soccer
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Tue May 19     Senior Softball
Mont. @ Girls 
Loss: 0-19
Mont. @ Boys 
Loss: 4-9
Minor Soccer
(new gym: 6-9)
Wed May 20   Girls Rugby @ TOSH
Loss: 12-19
Win: 17-10
Tr & Field
SRS Run-off Day 4
300/400, Javelin,
Long Jump
Rec Soccer
(new gym: 7:30-9)
Thu May 21     Tr & Field
SRS Run-off Day 5
Triple Jump
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Fri May 22   Girls Rugby @ TOSH
Resched to May 20
Senior Softball
vs Montague
Resched to May 19
Boys Softball Tourn.
@ City Diamond
vs Gray Loss
Sat May 23       Boys Softball Tourn.
@ City Diamond
vs Bluefield Loss
vs Montague Loss
Sun May 24        
      Rugby Softball / Tr & F Other Events
Mon May 25   Girls Rugby @ Bluefield
Win: 19-0
Win: 10-5
Senior Softball @ Bluefield
Girls @ York Pt 
Loss: 2-14
Boys @ Eliot R.  
Loss: 10-11
Minor Soccer
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Tue May 26     East Regional Midget/Senior
Track & Field @ UPEI
Minor Soccer
(new gym: 6-9)
Wed May 27   Girls Rugby @ Col Gray
Loss
: 5-15
Win: 22-0
Zone 4 Novice/Bantam/Midget
Track & Field @ UPEI
Rec Soccer
(new gym: 7:30-9)
Senior Softball @ Gray
Boys  Loss
: 1-11
Girls  Loss
: 4-14
Thu May 28     Senior Softball
Morell @ Sen Girls
Win: 9-8
Morell Boys have dropped out
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Fri May 29        
Sat May 30        
Sun May 31        
      Rugby Track & Field Other Events
Mon Jun 1       Minor Soccer
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Tue Jun 2       Minor Soccer
(new gym: 6-9)
Wed Jun 3   Girls Rugby Playoffs
@Three Oaks
Semi vs TOSH Loss
: 15-26
Bronze vs Col Gray
Win!
  Rec Soccer
(new gym: 7:30-9)
Thu Jun 4       Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Fri Jun 5     Provincial Track & Field
@ UPEI - 5:00
 
Sat Jun 6     Provincial Track & Field
@ UPEI - 10:00
 
Sun Jun 7        
          Other Events
Mon Jun 7       Minor Soccer
(new gym: 7-9)
Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Tue Jun 9       Minor Soccer
(new gym: 6-9)
Wed Jun 10       Rec Soccer
(new gym: 7:30-9)
Thu Jun 11       Pickleball
(old gym: 7-9)
Fri Jun 12        
Sat Jun 13     PEI Storm Basketball Camp
@ Souris Regional
9:00 - 1:00
 
Sun Jun 14        
           



SRHS Home

SRHS Athletics PEISAA Schedules & Results