Souris Regional School
Track & Field - 2015: Zone & Regional Results

The Provincial Championiships will be held at UPEI on June 5 & 6

# Qualifiers per event from the Regional & Zone:  Bantam = 4,  Grade 9 Midgets = 2,  Grade 10 Midgets = 4,  Senior = 8
Relay qualifiers:  Bantam = 2,  Grade 9 Midgets = 1,  Grade 10 Midgets = 2,  Senior = 2

 

  Bantam Girls
5th place
Bantam Boys
1st place
Midget Girls (9)
2nd place
Midget Boys (9)
1st place
Midget Girls (10)
 
Midget Boys (10)
4th place
Senior Girls
5th place
Senior Boys
 
 
                   
80/100 m   Thomas Robertson - 1st Jacy McMillan - 3rd Noah Manning - 2nd   Chris Outhouse - 5th     80/100 m
                   
150/200 m   Thomas Robertson - 1st Richelle Carpenter - 2nd Noah Manning - 2nd         200 m
    Nick MacLellan - 2nd              
300/400 m       Noah Manning - 3rd         300/400 m
        Logan Rose - 4th          
800 m   Riley Jamieson - 2nd Sarah MacDonald - 2nd Logan Rose - 1st         800 m
    Ben Bruce - 3rd Madeline MacDonald - 3rd            
      Hannah MacDonald - 4th            
1200/1500 m   Riley Jamieson - 1st Richelle Carpenter - 2nd         Nathan Cahill  - 5th 1200/1500 m
    Ben Bruce - 2nd Hannah MacDonald - 3rd         Mike MacGregor - 7th  
2000/3000 m     Sarah MacDonald - 1st         Nathan Cahill - 5th 2000/3000 m
      Madeline MacDonald - 2nd            
4 x 100     Jacy McMillan - 2nd Noah Manning - 1st   Chris Outhouse - 3rd     4 x 100
      Richelle Carpenter - 2nd Marcus Cahill - 1st   Josh Manning - 3rd      
      Zoe O'Regan - 2nd Clarke McCarville - 1st   Max Cahill  - 3rd      
      Brittney Blackett - 2nd Riley Roche - 1st   Riley Sweeney  - 3rd      
4 x 400     Richelle Carpenter - 2nd           4 x 400
      Hannah MacDonald - 2nd            
      Sarah MacDonald - 2nd            
      Madeline MacDonald - 2nd            
Shot Put     Gracie Mooney - 4th Riley Roche - 1st         Shot Put
                   
Discus   Ben MacIsaac - 4th Jacy McMillan - 2nd       Sarah MacIsaac - 3rd   Discus
                   
Javelin     Sarah Blaisdell - 3rd Riley Roche - 1st         Javelin
        Caeleb Cormier - 2nd          
        Clarke McCarville - 3rd          
High Jump Skylar Osmond - 3rd Thomas Robertson - 3rd Miranda MacKinnon - 2nd Brett Robertson - 1st   Max Cahill  - 1st Meghan Stewart - 2nd Isaac Cahill - 6th High Jump
  Heather MacLaren - 4th     Marcus Cahill - 2nd       Lucas MacDonald - 8th  
Long Jump   Ben Bruce - 3rd   Marcus Cahill - 1st   Max Cahill  - 1st   Mike MacGregor - 7th Long Jump
        Brett Robertson - 4th   Riley Sweeney - 6th      
            Chris Outhouse - 8th      
Triple Jump Holly O'Regan - 2nd Cole McMahon - 3rd Sarah MacDonald - 3rd Marcus Cahill - 1st         Triple Jump
      Sarah Blaisdell - 4th Brett Robertson - 3rd          
                   
                   
  Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls (9) Midget Boys (9) Midget Girls (10) Midget Boys (10) Senior Girls Senior Boys  
                   
Coaches:  
Shane MacClure
Graham Townshend
Lukas McCormack
Ch'ship Schedule            

 

SRHS Home

Athletics