Souris Regional
Male & Female
Athletes of the Year

 

1969-70 Ambrose MacIntyre
Carol White
1970-71 Shane MacClure
Cheryl MacDonald
1971-72 Ron MacAulay
Heather Cheverie
1972-73 George Power
Vicki Francis
1973-74 Laurie MacClure
Irene MacPhee
1974-75 Roger Outhouse
Susan MacPhee
1975-76 David Outhouse
Irene MacPhee
1976-77 Ray MacCormack
Ellen Power
1977-78 Mike Longaphie
Marguerite Robichaud
1978-79 Wade Williams
Marjorie MacAulay
1979-80 Ross Young
Joanne Chaisson
1980-81 Kent MacDonald
Tracey Fogarty
1981-82 Paul K. MacDonald
Doris MacPhee
1982-83 Randy MacIntyre
Irene Morrow
1983-84 Mike Peters
Susan Stewart
1984-85 Randy MacKinnon
Melanie MacPhee
1985-86 Chris Cahill
Melanie MacPhee
1986-87 Richard Sheehan
Lynn Ann Campbell
1987-88 Mike Bushey
Karieanne MacDonald
1988-89 Carl MacDonald
Karieanne MacDonald
1989-90 Trevor Deagle
Juanita Foulkes
1990-91 Shawn MacPhee
Kerri Fogarty
1991-92 Terry Campbell
Karen Chaisson
1992-93 Kevin MacPhee
Donna Chapman
1993-94 John Paquet
Bonnie Carter
1994-95 Kurt Harris
Colleen MacGregor
1995-96 Donald MacCormac
Charity Morrow
1996-97 Robert Paquet
Carol Ann McCormack
1997-98 Robert Paquet
Marla Peters
1998-99 Stanley Chaisson
Marla Peters
1999-00 Stanley Chaisson
Erica MacIsaac
2000-01 Terence Dunphy
Holly Oickle
2001-02 Jonathan Lawlor
Holly Oickle
Katie McCormack
2002-03 Ryan MacIsaac
Katie McCormack
2003-04 Justin MacKenzie
Melanie Mills
2004-05 Reece Deveaux
Candice Norton
2005-06 Kurt McCormack
April Fisher
2006-07 Nick Mooney
Megan McQuaid
Kelsey O'Donnell
2007-08 Logan Sauve'
Melanie Taylor
2008-09 Marcellus Campbell
Marley MacInnis
2009-10 Nathan Conway
Jonathan Gallant
Mallory MacInnis
2010-11 Jonathan Gallant
Laura Boertien
2011-12 John McIntosh
Rebecca Chapman
2012-13 Matthew Birt
Katie Flynn
Courtney Dill
2013-14 Colby Mooney
Liam Carpenter
Jayne Robertson
2014-15 Mike MacGregor
Brailyne Jenkins
2015-16 Nathan Cahill
Meghan Stewart
2016-17 Ryan Acorn
Josh McIntosh
Jasmine Laybolt

 

Souris Regional Home

SRHS Awards