Souris Regional
Senior Boys' Basketball

 

 

MVP

     
1969-70 Alan Pierce      
1970-71 Peter McQuaid      
1971-72 Alan Pierce      
1972-73 Peter McQuaid      
1973-74        
1974-75 Roddie Fisher      
1975-76 Roddie Fisher      
1976-77 Jim Whalen      
1977-78 Mike Longaphie      
  MVP   Most Improved Dedication
& Leadership
1978-79 Wade Williams     Allan MacKenzie
1979-80 Carl LaBrech     Kerry Robertson
1980-81 Philip Boertien     Kent Poole
Edward MacAulay
1981-82 Andy Cheverie   Gary MacIsaac Pat Mullally
Philip Boertien
1982-83 Andy Cheverie   Bruce MacAulay Charlie Cheverie
1983-84 Glenn Deveau   Robbie Gray Carl Burke
1984-85 Carl Burke   David Ching Kevin MacInnis
1985-86 Michael MacKinnon   Clarke Ching Michael Ford
1986-87 Frankie Sweeney   Duane Ching
Jimmy Doiron
Clarke Ching
1987-88 Frankie Sweeney   Terry MacIsaac Gerard MacNeil
1988-89 Duane Ching   Vince Chaisson Terry MacIsaac
  MVP Ability & Sportsmanship Most Improved Dedication
& Leadership
1989-90 Duane Ching   Gary MacLaren Donnie Campbell
1990-91 Trent Rose   Bobby Weddle Ricky Cheverie
1991-92 Shawn Laybolt   Bobby MacCormack Jeremy Lawlor
1992-93 John Paquet Ryan Paquet Donald MacCormac Brendon Stewart
1993-94 John Paquet Craig MacPhee Donald MacCormac Ryan Paquet
1994-95 Shawn MacDonald Terry McCormack Kurt Chaisson Donald MacCormac
1995-96 -- -- -- --
1996-97 Robert Paquet
Jason MacVane
Philip MacDonald Brad Coffin Jason MacVane
1997-98 Robert Paquet
Jason MacVane
Brad Coffin Stanley Chaisson Jason MacVane
1998-99 Jason MacVane Stanley Chaisson Lance Underhay Joey Conway
  MVP Ability & Sportsmanship Most Improved Dedication
& Leadership
1999-00 Trevor Dunphy Stanley Chaisson Terence Dunphy --
2000-01 Jason MacDonald Terence Dunphy Curtis Mills Kyle Ferron
2001-02 Jonathan Lawlor Tyler Dwan Derek Hennessey Ryan MacIsaac
2002-03 Jonathan Lawlor
Ryan MacIsaac
Tyler Dwan Jeff Robertson Aaron Farrell
2003-04 Joel Sauve Jeffrey Robertson Reece Deveaux Justin MacKenzie
2004-05 Reece Deveaux
Marcus Dunphy
Sam MacIsaac Mitchell Carter Devin Magennis
2005-06 Logan Sauve' Sam MacIsaac Kurt McCormack Devin Magennis
2006-07 Logan Sauve'
Thomas Fisher
Ben MacIsaac Marcellus Campbell Brandon Campbell
2007-08 Logan Sauve'
Thomas Fisher
Marcellus Campbell Nathan Conway Brandon Campbell
2008-09 Ben MacIsaac Marcellus Campbell Lucas Peters Jonathan Gallant
2009-10 Nathan Conway Drew MacInnis Graham Leslie &
Brandon O'Keefe
Jonathan Gallant
  MVP Ability & Sportsmanship Most Improved Dedication
& Leadership
2010-11 Dawson Burke Dylan Poole Harold Park Randy MacAulay
2011-12 John McIntosh Liam Carpenter Jordan Roche  
2012-13 Matthew Birt Josh Stewart Mason Boertien  
2013-14 Josh Stewart Zach Acorn Drew McClumpha  
2014-15 Drew McClumpha Ryan Acorn Carson Deveau  
2015-16 Austin Chaisson Josh McIntosh Randy Antle  
2016-17 Ryan Acorn
Josh McIntosh
Randy Antle   Luke Chaisson    
         

 

Souris Regional Home

SRHS Awards