Souris Regional
Senior AA Girls' Basketball

 

 

MVP

       
1969-70 Elaine Gallant        
1970-71 Cheryl MacDonald        
1971-72 Cheryl MacDonald        
1972-73 Judy Morrow        
1973-74 Irene MacPhee        
1974-75 Irene MacPhee        
1975-76 Susan MacPhee        
1976-77 Susan MacPhee        
1977-78 Marguerite Robichaud        
1978-79 Susie Morrow        
  MVP Ability & Sportsmanship Most Improved Dedication
& Academics
 
1979-80 Joanne Chaisson        
1980-81 Joanne Chaisson        
1981-82 Doris MacPhee   Donna Poole    
1982-83 Susan Stewart
Janet McInnis
  Martha Whalen    
1983-84 Susan Stewart   Marie Leslie    
1984-85 Melanie MacPhee   Jill Dixon Shelley Deagle  
1985-86 Melanie MacPhee Jill Dixon Debbie McKie Gail MacDonald  
1986-87 Lynn Ann Campbell Shelley Stewart Sharon MacKinnon Gail MacDonald  
1987-88 Gail MacDonald Shelley Stewart Susan Winterhalder Allison MacDonald  
  MVP Ability & Sportsmanship Most Improved Dedication
& Academics
 
1988-89 Allison MacDonald Karieanne MacDonald Andrea Campbell Juanita Foulkes  
1989-90 Juanita Foulkes
Allison MacDonald
Susan Winterhalder Tammy MacKenzie Kerri Fogarty  
1990-91 Tammy MacIntyre
Kerri Fogarty
Sandra Aitken Krista Chaisson Karen Chaisson  
1991-92 Karen Chaisson Sandra Aitken Margo Clinton Ilse Peters
Tracy Peters
 
1992-93 Donna Chapman Lori MacDonald Andrea MacNevin Donna Chapman
Krista Chaisson
 
1993-94 Bonnie Carter Kendra Deagle Jolene Conway Lori MacDonald  
1994-95 Charity Morrow Jill Cheverie Kara Chaisson Alana MacDonald  
1995-96 Charity Morrow Stephanie Chaisson Melissa MacCormack Alana MacDonald
Melissa Magennis
 
1996-97 Dianne Chaisson Amy Chisholm Marla Peters Carol Ann McCormack
Kelly Peters
 
1997-98 Marla Peters Courtney Jackson Julie MacNeil Melissa MacCormack  
1998-99 Marla Peters Elizabeth McQuaid Sara Hennessey Erica MacIsaac  
  MVP Ability & Sportsmanship Most Improved Dedication
& Academics
 
1999-00 Erica MacIsaac Elizabeth McQuaid Natalie Fisher Erica MacIsaac  
2000-01 Katie McCormack Natalie Fisher Laura MacDonald Holly Oickle  
2001-02 Katie McCormack Naomi Campbell Melanie Mills Kinsey Cheverie  
2002-03 Katie McCormack Nicole Deveau Melanie Mills Laura MacDonald  
2003-04 April Fisher Charity Deagle Megan MacIsaac Natasha Ching  
2004-05 April Fisher Candice Norton Felicia Gallant Meaghan McQuaid
Tegan Boertien
 
2005-06 April Fisher Freda Fraser Tegan Boertien Meaghan McQuaid  
2006-07 Meaghan McQuaid
Freda Fraser
Marley MacInnis Julie Deveau Felicia Gallant  
2007-08 Melanie Taylor Marley MacInnis Kendra Ferron Ashley Deveau
Melanie Boertien
 
2008-09 Marley MacInnis Laura Boertien Chelsea MacCormack Mary Irene Campbell  
  MVP Ability & Sportsmanship Most Improved Dedication
& Leadership
Rookie
2009-10 Mallory MacInnis Emily Mahar Madelyn Stewart Laura Boertien Jane McLaughlin
2010-11 Laura Boertien Paula Campbell Emily Townshend Kelsey Gallant
Madelyn Stewart
 
2011-12 Madelyn Stewart Kelsey Gallant Rebecca Allen    
2012-13 Julia MacAulay
Sydney Moore
Jayne Robertson Sarah Holland    
2013-14 Julia MacAulay Miranda Veld Leandra Sands    
2014-15 Jasmine Laybolt
Meghan Stewart
Bailee Ford Brailyne Jenkins    
2015-16 Jasmine Laybolt
Meghan Stewart
Miranda Veld Carrie Jane Hennessey    
2016-17 Jasmine Laybolt Carrie Jane Hennessey Lacy Conway    
           

 

Souris Regional Home

SRHS Awards