Bam Margera

Bam Margera


Real Name: Brandon C. Margera
Nickname: Bam
Home: West Chester, PA
Birthday: September 28, 1979
Height: 5'10
Weight: 145 lbs
Profession: Professional skater(started skatin in 1988)
Education: grade 11 dropout recieved GED
Sponsors: Element, Adio, Volcom, Diakka, Electric, Fairman's, Spitfire, Destroyer, Jones Soda, CKY

Favourites
Skaters: Boulala, Penny, Maldonado, Getz, Saari, Hoof
Music: HIM, CKY, Death Metal
Movies: Good Will Hunting, Mallrats, Lost Boys, Robin Hood "Men in Tights"
Food: toasted everything bagel w/mayo, lettuce & tomato
Influence: Ville Valo
Likes: S4 and A4, Hoof's gear, FDR park
Hates: The airport scenario, Ted Swank
Fashion Tip: rock tight black gear but spray paint it mist of white so it looks dirty
Hobbies: Skateboarding, Filming, Acting
Funniest thing ever heard: Ryan Gee said "brushing your teeth is played out"

Back to the crew
Back to Landspeed:cKy
Back to CKY2K
Back to Jackass