Bam Margera

Bam Margera


Real Name: Jess Margera
Nickname: Jethyll Tull, Jess Idoit
Home: West Chester, PA
Birthday: August 28, 1978
Profession: CKY Drummer

Favourites
Heros: George Carlin
Place: Iceland, Atalantic City
Music: Clutch, King Crimson, Pixies
Food: Swordfish, Grilles cheese, Tomato soup
Likes: Playing a show with lots of energy
Hates: People from honeybrook, The band when not on medication, Dance clubs & people in them
Hobbies: Collecting records and good movies
Funniest thing ever heard: "Yeah, I'll be there"-Mark Hanna (when he got a detention is middle school)
Earlier bands: Soulroach, Voiced Opinion, Foreign Objects, Oil, First band was a one-night gig with no name. They played at a party and covered songs by The Cure and Dinosaur Jr.

Back to the crew
Back to Landspeed:cKy
Back to CKY2K
Back to Jackass
Back to Band